Life Real Estate


$460,000
7358 W SUNNYSIDE Drive
Peoria, AZ 85345
MLS# 6298087
Status: Closed
3 beds  |  2 baths


7358 W SUNNYSIDE Drive, Peoria, AZ 85345
  1 / 33  
7358 W SUNNYSIDE Drive, Peoria, AZ 85345 7358 W SUNNYSIDE Drive, Peoria, AZ 85345 7358 W SUNNYSIDE Drive, Peoria, AZ 85345 7358 W SUNNYSIDE Drive, Peoria, AZ 85345 7358 W SUNNYSIDE Drive, Peoria, AZ 85345 7358 W SUNNYSIDE Drive, Peoria, AZ 85345 7358 W SUNNYSIDE Drive, Peoria, AZ 85345 7358 W SUNNYSIDE Drive, Peoria, AZ 85345 7358 W SUNNYSIDE Drive, Peoria, AZ 85345 7358 W SUNNYSIDE Drive, Peoria, AZ 85345 7358 W SUNNYSIDE Drive, Peoria, AZ 85345 7358 W SUNNYSIDE Drive, Peoria, AZ 85345 7358 W SUNNYSIDE Drive, Peoria, AZ 85345 Could be a Den, Retreat, And Walk-in Closet 7358 W SUNNYSIDE Drive, Peoria, AZ 85345 7358 W SUNNYSIDE Drive, Peoria, AZ 85345 7358 W SUNNYSIDE Drive, Peoria, AZ 85345 7358 W SUNNYSIDE Drive, Peoria, AZ 85345 7358 W SUNNYSIDE Drive, Peoria, AZ 85345 7358 W SUNNYSIDE Drive, Peoria, AZ 85345 7358 W SUNNYSIDE Drive, Peoria, AZ 85345 7358 W SUNNYSIDE Drive, Peoria, AZ 85345 7358 W SUNNYSIDE Drive, Peoria, AZ 85345 7358 W SUNNYSIDE Drive, Peoria, AZ 85345 7358 W SUNNYSIDE Drive, Peoria, AZ 85345 7358 W SUNNYSIDE Drive, Peoria, AZ 85345 7358 W SUNNYSIDE Drive, Peoria, AZ 85345 7358 W SUNNYSIDE Drive, Peoria, AZ 85345 7358 W SUNNYSIDE Drive, Peoria, AZ 85345 Shed Coveys Shed Coveys 7358 W SUNNYSIDE Drive, Peoria, AZ 85345 7358 W SUNNYSIDE Drive, Peoria, AZ 85345

Property Description
Great House just waiting for you! This 3 Bed 2 Bath Single Level Home with Living Room, Family Room, Formal Dining Room, Kitchen features Kitchen Island with Breakfast Bar and Pantry. Large Master Bedroom with Walk-in Closet and Second Closet. Master has a retreat area that could be another walk-in Closet, Office, Den, Study you decide! Home has a New Roof, New Paint, New Carpet, New Tile in the Pantry, Laundry in Garage. All Appliances Covey. The large backyard Features a Covered Patio and Pebble Tec Play Pool Both Have New Cool Decking. The Pool has a water feature (Waterfall). Pool Pump is about two years old and was just serviced. There is a covered Grill Area and both of the Sheds convey. New Drip System for Both Front and Back Yards. All on a Corner Lot and NO HOA!

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2021-10-19
List Price: $460,000
Status: Closed
Current Price: $475,000
List Date: 2021-09-24
Type: ER
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: M31
House Number: 7358
Compass: W
Street Name: SUNNYSIDE
St Suffix: Drive
City/Town Code: Peoria
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85345
Zip4: 8789
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor's Map #: 6
Assessor's Parcel #: 50
Assessor Number: 143-06-050
Legal Description (Abbrev): LOT 46 FOXFIRE MCR 023431
Subdivision: FOXFIRE
Tax Municipality: Peoria
Taxes: 1313
Tax Year: 2021
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 3
# Bathrooms: 2
Price/SqFt: 228.47
Horses: N
Builder Name: Unknown
Year Built: 1987
Approx Lot SqFt: 8202
Approx Lot Acres: 0.188
Pool: Private Only
Elementary School: Sundance Elementary School - Peoria
Jr. High School: Sundance Elementary School - Peoria
High School: Centennial High School
Elem School Dist #: 011 - Peoria Unified District
High School Dist #: 011 - Peoria Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Cross Street: 75th Ave and Cactus Rd
Directions: South on 75th Ave to Sunnyside, East (Left Turn) onto Sunnyside follow to home on Northside of Road at Corner of Sunnyside and 74th Ave.
Geo Lat: 33.592633
Geo Lon: -112.217922
Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2021-10-19
Under Contract Date: 2021-09-28
Close of Escrow Date: 2021-10-18
Sold Price: 475000
Legal Info
Township: 3N
Range: 1E
Section: 24
Lot Number: 46
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: N
Items Updated
Roof Yr Updated: 2021
Pool Yr Updated: 2019
Pool Partial/Full: Partial
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 2
Slab Parking Spaces: 2
Total Covered Spaces: 2
Contact Info
List Agent Home Phn: 623-695-3546
Sold Info
Loan Type: Cash
Payment Type: Other
Closing Cost Split: Normal - N
Buyer Concess $/%: $
Seller Concess $/%: $
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Architecture: Ranch
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Double Sinks
Fireplace: No Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet; Tile
Pool Features: Private; Play Pool
Spa: None
Dining Area: Formal; Breakfast Bar
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Elec; Disposal; Dishwasher; Refrigerator; Pantry; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Washer Included; Dryer Included; In Garage
Other Rooms: Family Room; Bonus/Game Room
Technology: Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval
Exterior Features: Covered Patio(s); Storage
Parking Features: Electric Door Opener
Road Responsibility: City Maintained Road
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: Comp Shingle
Cooling: Refrigeration
Heating: Electric
Plumbing: Electric Hot Wtr Htr
Utilities: SRP
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: City Services
Fencing: Block
Property Description: Corner Lot; North/South Exposure
Landscaping: Gravel/Stone Front; Gravel/Stone Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back; Auto Timer H2O Front; Auto Timer H2O Back
Possession: Close of Escrow
Association Fee Incl: No Fees
Assoc Rules/Info: None
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
New Financing: Cash; VA; FHA; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width Remarks
Living Room12.0012.0015.0015.00
Dining Room11.0011.0012.0012.00
Family Room14.0014.0015.5015.50
Kitchen12.0012.0013.0013.00
Master Bedroom14.5014.5019.0019.00
Bedroom 210.0010.0010.5010.50
Bedroom 310.0010.0010.5010.50
Bonus Room6.006.0010.5010.50Master Retreat Room

Listing Office: Real Living Property For You

Last Updated: October - 19 - 2021

7358 W SUNNYSIDE Drive, Peoria, AZ 85345 - MLS# 6298087

Copyright 2021 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

error: Content is protected !!
Scroll to Top