Life Real Estate


$850,000
721 W HACKBERRY Drive
Chandler, AZ 85248
MLS# 6336185
Status: Pending
4 beds  |  2 baths


721 W HACKBERRY Drive, Chandler, AZ 85248
  1 / 40  
721 W HACKBERRY Drive, Chandler, AZ 85248 721 W HACKBERRY Drive, Chandler, AZ 85248 721 W HACKBERRY Drive, Chandler, AZ 85248 721 W HACKBERRY Drive, Chandler, AZ 85248 721 W HACKBERRY Drive, Chandler, AZ 85248 721 W HACKBERRY Drive, Chandler, AZ 85248 721 W HACKBERRY Drive, Chandler, AZ 85248 721 W HACKBERRY Drive, Chandler, AZ 85248 721 W HACKBERRY Drive, Chandler, AZ 85248 721 W HACKBERRY Drive, Chandler, AZ 85248 721 W HACKBERRY Drive, Chandler, AZ 85248 721 W HACKBERRY Drive, Chandler, AZ 85248 721 W HACKBERRY Drive, Chandler, AZ 85248 721 W HACKBERRY Drive, Chandler, AZ 85248 721 W HACKBERRY Drive, Chandler, AZ 85248 721 W HACKBERRY Drive, Chandler, AZ 85248 721 W HACKBERRY Drive, Chandler, AZ 85248 721 W HACKBERRY Drive, Chandler, AZ 85248 721 W HACKBERRY Drive, Chandler, AZ 85248 721 W HACKBERRY Drive, Chandler, AZ 85248 721 W HACKBERRY Drive, Chandler, AZ 85248 721 W HACKBERRY Drive, Chandler, AZ 85248 721 W HACKBERRY Drive, Chandler, AZ 85248 721 W HACKBERRY Drive, Chandler, AZ 85248 721 W HACKBERRY Drive, Chandler, AZ 85248 721 W HACKBERRY Drive, Chandler, AZ 85248 721 W HACKBERRY Drive, Chandler, AZ 85248 721 W HACKBERRY Drive, Chandler, AZ 85248 721 W HACKBERRY Drive, Chandler, AZ 85248 721 W HACKBERRY Drive, Chandler, AZ 85248 721 W HACKBERRY Drive, Chandler, AZ 85248 721 W HACKBERRY Drive, Chandler, AZ 85248 721 W HACKBERRY Drive, Chandler, AZ 85248 721 W HACKBERRY Drive, Chandler, AZ 85248 721 W HACKBERRY Drive, Chandler, AZ 85248 721 W HACKBERRY Drive, Chandler, AZ 85248 721 W HACKBERRY Drive, Chandler, AZ 85248 721 W HACKBERRY Drive, Chandler, AZ 85248 721 W HACKBERRY Drive, Chandler, AZ 85248 721 W HACKBERRY Drive, Chandler, AZ 85248

Property Description
Gorgeous semi-custom home on the best lakefront lot in Sandpiper Shores in Ocotillo Community, voted Best Community in Arizona!! This TW Lewis home overlooks million dollar custom homes with incredible views of the Ocotillo Lake! Raised panel maple cabinets & custom built-in entertainment center, tile throughout, plantation shutters, bay window eating area, gas fireplace with custom mantel, water softener, & plug-in car charger!! You will have your own gorgeous lush tropical landscape backyard with pebble tec heated pool, boulder waterfall overlooking the best lake lot in the subdivision! Ocotillo resident resort card available for the beautiful Troon Golf Course, discounts at the Pro Shop and Restaurant!! Come enjoy living a resort lifestyle every day!

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2022-01-25
List Price: $850,000
Status: Pending
Current Price: $850,000
List Date: 2021-12-30
Type: ER
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: U38
House Number: 721
Compass: W
Street Name: HACKBERRY
St Suffix: Drive
City/Town Code: Chandler
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85248
Zip4: 3827
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor's Map #: 40
Assessor's Parcel #: 58
Assessor Number: 303-40-058
Legal Description (Abbrev): LOT 44 OCOTILLO EAST PARCEL 4 MCR 041212
Subdivision: OCOTILLO EAST PARCEL 4
Tax Municipality: Chandler
Taxes: 3518
Tax Year: 2021
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 4
# Bathrooms: 2
Approx SQFT: 2238
Price/SqFt: 379.8
Horses: N
Builder Name: TW LEWIS
Year Built: 1998
Approx Lot SqFt: 8263
Approx Lot Acres: 0.19
Pool: Both Private & Community
Elementary School: Basha Elementary
Jr. High School: Bogle Junior High School
High School: Hamilton High School
Elem School Dist #: 080 - Chandler Unified District
High School Dist #: 080 - Chandler Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Cross Street: Alma School/Queen Creek
Directions: South on Alma School, then EAST/LEFT on Sandpiper, then SOUTH/RIGHT on Hackberry, follow Hackberry to 721 Hackberry on right
Geo Lat: 33.257222
Geo Lon: -111.852531
Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2022-01-25
Under Contract Date: 2022-01-25
Legal Info
Township: 2S
Range: 5E
Section: 16
Lot Number: 44
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Transfer Fee: 190
HOA Fee: 60
HOA Paid (Freq): Monthly
HOA Name: Ocotillo East
HOA Telephone: 480-704-2900
HOA 2 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 60
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: N
Items Updated
Pool Partial/Full: Full
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 3
Total Covered Spaces: 3
Property Description
Waterfront Lot: 1
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Architecture: Santa Barbara/Tuscan
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks
Additional Bedroom: Separate Bdrm Exit; Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: 1 Fireplace; Fireplace Family Rm; Gas Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet; Tile
Windows: Sunscreen(s)
Pool Features: Private; Heated; Play Pool
Spa: None
Community Features: Comm Tennis Court(s); Community Pool; Lake Subdivision
Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen; Dining in LR/GR; Breakfast Room
Kitchen Features: Disposal; Dishwasher; Refrigerator; Pantry; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Wshr/Dry HookUp Only; Inside
Other Rooms: Family Room
Features: Skylight(s); Central Vacuum; Other; See Remarks
Technology: 3+ Exist Tele Lines; Pre-Wire Srnd Snd; Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval; Security Sys Owned
Exterior Features: Tennis Court(s); Patio; Covered Patio(s); Pvt Yrd(s)/Crtyrd(s)
Parking Features: Attch'd Gar Cabinets; Electric Door Opener
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: Tile
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating: Natural Gas
Energy/Green Feature: Other (See Remarks)
Utilities: SRP; SW Gas
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: City Services
Fencing: Block
Property Description: North/South Exposure
Landscaping: Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back
Possession: By Agreement
Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Pets OK (See Rmrks); NoVsble TrkTrlrRvBt; Prof Managed
Existing 1st Loan: Conventional
New Financing: Cash; VA; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width Remarks
Bedroom13.0013.0012.0012.00Bedroom can also be used as a den.
Bedroom 212.0012.0012.0012.00Bedroom can also be used as an office.
Bedroom 312.0012.0012.0012.00
Master Bedroom21.0021.0013.0013.00
Family Room20.0020.0014.0014.00
Kitchen20.0020.0010.0010.00
Dining Room16.0016.009.009.00
Living Room16.0016.0013.0013.00

Listing Office: Callaway Realty

Last Updated: January - 26 - 2022

721 W HACKBERRY Drive, Chandler, AZ 85248 - MLS# 6336185

Copyright 2021 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

error: Content is protected !!
Scroll to Top