Life Real Estate


$678,733
6560 N CIMA VISTA Drive
Casa Grande, AZ 85194
MLS# 6292457
Status: Pending
4 beds  |  3 baths


6560 N CIMA VISTA Drive, Casa Grande, AZ 85194
  1 / 3  
6560 N CIMA VISTA Drive, Casa Grande, AZ 85194 50' Free Standing RV Garage 6560 N CIMA VISTA Drive, Casa Grande, AZ 85194

Property Description
THIS IS A HOME UNDER CONSTRUCTION - FORECAST COMPLETION BY THE END OF 2021. One acre lot w/open space & mountain views. Close to all amenities. Chandler & Phoenix are 30 minutes away. 4 BRs, 3 BAs, large open great room plan w/ separate flex space. Island kitchen open to breakfast area & great room. Owner's suite with tiled super shower, double sinks & walk-in closet w/built ins. 3-car garage, SEPARATE 49' RV GA & 10' double gate. Beautiful upgrades including 42'' uppers kitchen cabinets w/crown molding & upper & lower laundry cabinets, upgraded appliances & granite CTs. Upgraded flooring, lighting, plumbing fixtures, door hardware, 2-tone paint, 12' glass door wall to patio, and so much more. This is an unbelievable opportunity! Photos & renderings are similar plans or models.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2021-12-27
List Price: $678,733
Status: Pending
Current Price: $678,733
List Date: 2021-09-11
Type: ER
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: W43
House Number: 6560
Compass: N
Street Name: CIMA VISTA
St Suffix: Drive
City/Town Code: Casa Grande
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85194
Country: USA
County Code: Pinal
Assessor's Map #: 97
Assessor's Parcel #: 9
Assessor Number: 509-97-009
Legal Description (Abbrev): LOT 9 MOUNTAIN VISTA RANCH CAB H SLD 62
Subdivision: MOUNTAIN VISTA RANCH
Tax Municipality: Pinal - COUNTY
Taxes: 393
Tax Year: 2020
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 4
# Bathrooms: 3
Approx SQFT: 2375
Price/SqFt: 285.78
Horses: Y
Model: DARTMOOR
Builder Name: BROWN HOMES AZ
Year Built: 2021
Approx Lot SqFt: 43652
Approx Lot Acres: 1.002
Flood Zone: No
Pool: None
Elementary School: Desert Willow Elementary School - Casa Grande
Jr. High School: Villago Middle School
High School: Casa Grande Union High School
Elem School Dist #: 0004 - Casa Grande Elementary District - Pinal
High School Dist #: 0082 - Casa Grande Union HS District - Pinal
Remarks & Misc
Cross Street: McCARTNEY & BELAIRE in Casa Grande
Directions: East on McCartney Road from I-10 approximately one mile to Bel Aire Road. Community is on the north (left) side of the street. Sales Office address is 10447 W. Appaloosa Trail, Casa Grande.
Geo Lat: 32.939445
Geo Lon: -111.682796
Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2021-12-27
Under Contract Date: 2021-12-19
Legal Info
Township: 05S
Range: 07E
Section: 31
Lot Number: 9
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Transfer Fee: 110
HOA Fee: 55
HOA Paid (Freq): Monthly
HOA Name: MOUNTAIN VISTA RANCH
HOA Telephone: 602 906 4943
HOA Prop Man Co Name: AAM
HOA 2 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Imprv/Impact Fee: 110
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 55
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: N
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 3
Slab Parking Spaces: 2
Total Covered Spaces: 3
Cooling
HVAC SEER Rating: 14
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Add'l Property Use: None
Architecture: Ranch; Santa Barbara/Tuscan
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks; Private Toilet Room
Master Bedroom: Split
Additional Bedroom: Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: No Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet; Tile
Windows: Dual Pane; Low-E; Vinyl Frame
Pool Features: No Pool
Spa: None
Dining Area: Eat-in Kitchen; Breakfast Bar; Dining in LR/GR
Kitchen Features: Cook Top Elec; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Wall Oven(s); Pantry; Granite Countertops; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Wshr/Dry HookUp Only; Inside
Other Rooms: Bonus/Game Room
Exterior Features: Patio; Covered Patio(s); Private Street(s); Pvt Yrd(s)/Crtyrd(s)
Parking Features: Detached; Electric Door Opener; Over Height Garage; RV Garage; RV Gate
Road Responsibility: Private Maintained Road
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Construction Status: Under Construction
Roofing: Tile
Cooling: Programmable Thmstat
Heating: Electric
Plumbing: Electric Hot Wtr Htr
Utilities: APS
Water: Pvt Water Company
Sewer: Septic Tank
Fencing: Partial
Property Description: Mountain View(s); East/West Exposure
Landscaping: Dirt Back; Gravel/Stone Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Auto Timer H2O Front
Possession: Close of Escrow
Association Fee Incl: Street Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Pets OK (See Rmrks); Prof Managed
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
New Financing: Cash; VA; FHA; Conventional; 1031 Exchange
Disclosures: None
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Master Bedroom15.8015.8015.1115.11
Great Room18.1018.1020.1020.10
Breakfast Room10.4010.409.009.00
Bonus Room16.8016.8010.7010.70
Bedroom 210.9010.9011.0011.00
Bedroom 310.5010.5010.2010.20
Bedroom 411.6011.6010.7010.70

Listing Office: Brown Homes, LLC

Last Updated: December - 27 - 2021

6560 N CIMA VISTA Drive, Casa Grande, AZ 85194 - MLS# 6292457

Copyright 2021 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

error: Content is protected !!
Scroll to Top