Life Real Estate


$6,500,000
6370 E ROYAL PALM Road
Paradise Valley, AZ 85253
MLS# 6259990
Status: UCB (Under Contract-Backups)
5 beds  |  7 baths  |  10760 sqft

 | 

6370 E ROYAL PALM Road, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253
  1 / 63  
6370 E ROYAL PALM Road, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6370 E ROYAL PALM Road, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6370 E ROYAL PALM Road, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6370 E ROYAL PALM Road, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6370 E ROYAL PALM Road, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6370 E ROYAL PALM Road, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6370 E ROYAL PALM Road, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6370 E ROYAL PALM Road, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6370 E ROYAL PALM Road, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6370 E ROYAL PALM Road, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6370 E ROYAL PALM Road, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6370 E ROYAL PALM Road, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6370 E ROYAL PALM Road, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6370 E ROYAL PALM Road, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6370 E ROYAL PALM Road, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6370 E ROYAL PALM Road, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6370 E ROYAL PALM Road, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6370 E ROYAL PALM Road, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6370 E ROYAL PALM Road, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6370 E ROYAL PALM Road, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6370 E ROYAL PALM Road, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6370 E ROYAL PALM Road, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6370 E ROYAL PALM Road, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6370 E ROYAL PALM Road, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6370 E ROYAL PALM Road, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6370 E ROYAL PALM Road, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6370 E ROYAL PALM Road, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6370 E ROYAL PALM Road, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6370 E ROYAL PALM Road, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6370 E ROYAL PALM Road, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6370 E ROYAL PALM Road, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6370 E ROYAL PALM Road, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6370 E ROYAL PALM Road, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6370 E ROYAL PALM Road, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6370 E ROYAL PALM Road, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6370 E ROYAL PALM Road, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6370 E ROYAL PALM Road, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6370 E ROYAL PALM Road, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6370 E ROYAL PALM Road, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6370 E ROYAL PALM Road, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6370 E ROYAL PALM Road, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6370 E ROYAL PALM Road, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6370 E ROYAL PALM Road, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6370 E ROYAL PALM Road, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6370 E ROYAL PALM Road, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6370 E ROYAL PALM Road, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6370 E ROYAL PALM Road, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6370 E ROYAL PALM Road, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6370 E ROYAL PALM Road, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6370 E ROYAL PALM Road, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6370 E ROYAL PALM Road, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6370 E ROYAL PALM Road, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6370 E ROYAL PALM Road, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6370 E ROYAL PALM Road, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6370 E ROYAL PALM Road, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6370 E ROYAL PALM Road, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6370 E ROYAL PALM Road, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6370 E ROYAL PALM Road, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6370 E ROYAL PALM Road, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6370 E ROYAL PALM Road, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6370 E ROYAL PALM Road, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6370 E ROYAL PALM Road, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6370 E ROYAL PALM Road, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

Property Description
Welcome to Villaresi, a prestigious gated community accessed from Paradise Valley's most prestigious street. This home offers intimacy, privacy and security. A great value; quality construction, leaving no details untouched, this grand scale estate is flanked with custom finishes and a scrupulous eye to detail, perched on a 1.5 acres of mature landscaping. Interior features include an open floor plan, a decadent primary wing with an intimate sitting room, coffee bar, dual closets, and a dedicated gym, sauna and steam shower. A generous chef's kitchen with top-of-the-line appliance package, abundant storage, butler's pantry a total of 5 guest suites, and 2 offices, makes this a destination estate for today's work from home lifestyle. SEE MOTION VIDEO

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2021-09-08
List Price: $6,500,000
Status: UCB (Under Contract-Backups)
Current Price: $6,500,000
List Date: 2021-07-04
Type: ER
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: M36
House Number: 6370
Compass: E
Street Name: ROYAL PALM
St Suffix: Road
City/Town Code: Paradise Valley
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85253
Zip4: 2642
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor's Map #: 61
Assessor's Parcel #: 11
Assessor Number: 168-61-011
Legal Description (Abbrev): LOT 2 VILLARESI MCR 053546
Subdivision: VILLARESI
Tax Municipality: Paradise Valley
Taxes: 28401
Tax Year: 2021
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 5
# Bathrooms: 7
Approx SQFT: 10760
Price/SqFt: 604.09
Guest House SqFt: 850
Horses: N
Model: Custom
Builder Name: Legendary Homes
Year Built: 2015
Approx Lot SqFt: 63667
Approx Lot Acres: 1.462
Pool: Private Only
Elementary School: Cherokee Elementary School
Jr. High School: Cocopah Middle School
High School: Chaparral High School
Elem School Dist #: 048 - Scottsdale Unified District
High School Dist #: 048 - Scottsdale Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Cross Street: Mockingbird and Invergordon
Directions: From Doubletree Ranch Road, S on Invergordon, W (right) onto Mockingbird , first (right) S onto Villaresi Gated Entrance. Home is on the left.
Geo Lat: 33.558053
Geo Lon: -111.944615
Status Change Info
UCB or CCBS: UCB (Under Contract-Backups)
Legal Info
Township: 3N
Range: 4E
Section: 33
Lot Number: 2
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Transfer Fee: 5000
HOA Fee: 10000
HOA Paid (Freq): Annually
HOA Name: Villaresi Owner's A
HOA Telephone: 602-315-8157
HOA 2 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: %
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 833.33
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: Y
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 5
Slab Parking Spaces: 10
Total Covered Spaces: 5
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Add'l Property Use: None
Architecture: Ranch; Other (See Remarks)
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks; Private Toilet Room; Tub with Jets; Bidet
Master Bedroom: Split; Downstairs
Additional Bedroom: Other Bdrm Split; Other Bdrm Dwnstrs; Separate Bdrm Exit; Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst; Othr Bdr Walkin Clst; Mstr Bdrm Sitting Rm
Fireplace: 3+ Fireplace; Fireplace Family Rm; Fireplace Living Rm; Fireplace Master Bdr; Gas Fireplace; Exterior Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet; Stone; Wood
Windows: Dual Pane; Low-E
Pool Features: Private; Heated; Play Pool; Lap
Spa: Private; Heated
Community Features: Gated Community
Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen; Breakfast Bar; Breakfast Room; Other (See Remarks)
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Elec; Range/Oven Gas; Cook Top Gas; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Reverse Osmosis; Built In Recycling; Multiple Ovens; Pantry; Walk-in Pantry; Granite Countertops; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Washer Included; Dryer Included; Inside
Other Rooms: Family Room; Great Room; Library-Blt-in Bkcse; Bonus/Game Room; Guest Qtrs-Sep Entrn; Exercise/Sauna Room; Media Room
Features: Skylight(s); Vaulted Ceiling(s); 9+ Flat Ceilings; Central Vacuum; Wet Bar; Fire Sprinklers; No Interior Steps; Water Softener Owned; Drink Wtr Filter Sys
Accessibility Feat.: Zero-Grade Entry; Dr/Access 32in+ Wide; Hallways 36in+ Wide
Technology: 3+ Exist Tele Lines; Pre-Wire Srnd Snd; Pre-Wire Sat Dish; Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval; Security Sys Owned; Smart Home System
Exterior Features: Separate Guest House; Patio; Covered Patio(s); Gazebo/Ramada; Private Street(s); Pvt Yrd(s)/Crtyrd(s); Built-in BBQ
Parking Features: Attch'd Gar Cabinets; Electric Door Opener; Extnded Lngth Garage; Gated Parking; Side Vehicle Entry; Temp Controlled
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco; Stone
Roofing: Tile; Foam
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s); Programmable Thmstat
Heating: Natural Gas
Plumbing: Recirculation Pump; Gas Hot Water Heater
Energy/Green Feature: Multi-Zones
Utilities: APS; SW Gas
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: City Services
Fencing: Block
Property Description: Corner Lot; North/South Exposure; Borders Common Area
Landscaping: Grass Front; Grass Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back; Auto Timer H2O Front; Auto Timer H2O Back
Possession: By Agreement; Close of Escrow
Unit Style: All on One Level
Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint; Street Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Pets OK (See Rmrks); NoVsble TrkTrlrRvBt; Self Managed; Other (See Remarks)
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
New Financing: Cash; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Supplements
A bonus guest house is fully contained with kitchen, living room and en-suite bedroom. The unique U-shape design offers breathtaking views of the resort-like backyard to enjoy year round with multiple covered patios, pool, spa. 5 Car Garage, climate controlled storage, custom theater, wine cellar, and game room with wet bar - this home has it all.
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Master Bedroom34.0034.0022.0022.00
Bedroom 218.0018.0014.0014.00
Family Room29.0029.0021.0021.00
Bedroom 318.0018.0014.0014.00
Exercise Room19.0019.0017.0017.00
Kitchen21.0021.0021.0021.00
Bedroom 417.0017.0014.0014.00
Dining Room19.0019.0017.0017.00
Media Room31.0031.0017.0017.00
Bedroom 517.0017.0014.0014.00
Living Room25.0025.0019.0019.00
Office25.0025.0018.0018.00

Listing Office: Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty

Last Updated: September - 08 - 2021

6370 E ROYAL PALM Road, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 - MLS# 6259990

Copyright 2021 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

error: Content is protected !!
Scroll to Top