Life Real Estate


$3,150,000
6220 E Cholla Drive
Paradise Valley, AZ 85253
MLS# 6263927
Status: Pending
5 beds  |  2.75 baths  |  3866 sqft

 | 

6220 E Cholla Drive, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253
  1 / 68  
6220 E Cholla Drive, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6220 E Cholla Drive, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6220 E Cholla Drive, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6220 E Cholla Drive, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6220 E Cholla Drive, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6220 E Cholla Drive, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6220 E Cholla Drive, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6220 E Cholla Drive, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6220 E Cholla Drive, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6220 E Cholla Drive, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6220 E Cholla Drive, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6220 E Cholla Drive, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6220 E Cholla Drive, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6220 E Cholla Drive, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6220 E Cholla Drive, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6220 E Cholla Drive, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6220 E Cholla Drive, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6220 E Cholla Drive, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6220 E Cholla Drive, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6220 E Cholla Drive, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6220 E Cholla Drive, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6220 E Cholla Drive, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6220 E Cholla Drive, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6220 E Cholla Drive, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6220 E Cholla Drive, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6220 E Cholla Drive, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6220 E Cholla Drive, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6220 E Cholla Drive, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6220 E Cholla Drive, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6220 E Cholla Drive, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6220 E Cholla Drive, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6220 E Cholla Drive, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6220 E Cholla Drive, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6220 E Cholla Drive, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6220 E Cholla Drive, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6220 E Cholla Drive, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6220 E Cholla Drive, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6220 E Cholla Drive, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6220 E Cholla Drive, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6220 E Cholla Drive, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6220 E Cholla Drive, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6220 E Cholla Drive, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6220 E Cholla Drive, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6220 E Cholla Drive, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6220 E Cholla Drive, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6220 E Cholla Drive, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6220 E Cholla Drive, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6220 E Cholla Drive, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6220 E Cholla Drive, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6220 E Cholla Drive, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6220 E Cholla Drive, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6220 E Cholla Drive, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6220 E Cholla Drive, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6220 E Cholla Drive, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6220 E Cholla Drive, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6220 E Cholla Drive, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6220 E Cholla Drive, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6220 E Cholla Drive, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6220 E Cholla Drive, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6220 E Cholla Drive, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6220 E Cholla Drive, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6220 E Cholla Drive, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6220 E Cholla Drive, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6220 E Cholla Drive, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6220 E Cholla Drive, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6220 E Cholla Drive, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6220 E Cholla Drive, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6220 E Cholla Drive, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

Property Description
Spectacular Views, Views and more Views! Prime elevated 1.85 acre, flat lot with a gentle slope. NON HILLSIDE ORDINANCE. Unobstructed views of Carefree, Pinnacle Peak and the McDowell & Mummy Mountains. Fabulous backyard for entertaining with a huge sparkling pool, bubbling spa, soothing sauna, BBQ and oversized tiled patio. Lower level has a putting green, driving range (net is in the garage) and grandfathered lighted tennis court with automatic ball server. Roam the interior of this multi-generational home to discover five large bedrooms, 2.75 baths and a master BR with a large sitting area. You'll enjoy the oversized family room with distressed wood flooring, movie theater size TV screen and attached guest bedrooms. Sellers prefer to sell the home furnished, call for details.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2021-09-04
List Price: $3,150,000
Status: Pending
Current Price: $3,150,000
List Date: 2021-07-06
Type: EA
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: N36
House Number: 6220
Compass: E
Street Name: Cholla
St Suffix: Drive
City/Town Code: Paradise Valley
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85253
Zip4: 3024
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor's Map #: 3
Assessor's Parcel #: 20
Assessor Number: 169-03-020
Legal Description (Abbrev): LOT 20 MUMMY MT PARK LOTS 32-40, 74-91 & TR A MCR 005701
Subdivision: MUMMY MT PARK LOTS 32-40, 74-91 & TR A
Tax Municipality: Paradise Valley
Taxes: 9216
Tax Year: 2020
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 5
# Bathrooms: 2.75
Approx SQFT: 3866
Price/SqFt: 814.8
Horses: N
Builder Name: Unknown
Year Built: 1961
Approx Lot SqFt: 80606
Approx Lot Acres: 1.85
Flood Zone: No
Pool: Private Only
Planned Comm Name: Mummy Mountain
Marketing Name: Mummy Mountain
Elementary School: Kiva Elementary School
Jr. High School: Mohave Middle School
High School: Saguaro High School
Elem School Dist #: 048 - Scottsdale Unified District
High School Dist #: 048 - Scottsdale Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Cross Street: Lincoln Dr & Mockingbird Ln
Directions: North on Mockingbird Ln to Cheney Dr. Left on Cheney Dr to Ironwood Dr. Right on Ironwood Dr to Cholla Dr.and your ''Dream Come True'' amazing home @ 6220 E Cholla Dr.
Geo Lat: 33.547677
Geo Lon: -111.946053
Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2021-09-04
Under Contract Date: 2021-09-03
Legal Info
Township: 2N
Range: 4E
Section: 4
Lot Number: 20
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: N
Items Updated
Roof Yr Updated: 2016
Roof Partial/Full: Full
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 3
Slab Parking Spaces: 6
Total Covered Spaces: 3
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Architecture: Ranch
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks; Private Toilet Room; Tub with Jets
Master Bedroom: Split
Additional Bedroom: Other Bdrm Split; Separate Bdrm Exit; Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst; Mstr Bdrm Sitting Rm
Fireplace: 1 Fireplace; Fireplace Living Rm; Two Way Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet; Tile; Wood
Windows: Dual Pane
Pool Features: Private; Diving Pool; Heated
Spa: Private; Above Ground; Heated
Community Features: Biking/Walking Path
Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen; Breakfast Bar; Dining in LR/GR
Kitchen Features: 220 Volts in Kitchen; Range/Oven Elec; Disposal; Dishwasher; Refrigerator; Non-laminate Counter; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Washer Included; Dryer Included; 220 V Dryer Hookup; Inside; In Garage
Other Rooms: Family Room; Library-Blt-in Bkcse; Bonus/Game Room
Features: Skylight(s); 9+ Flat Ceilings; Water Softener Owned; Furnished(See Rmrks)
Technology: Pre-Wire Srnd Snd; Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval; Security Sys Owned
Exterior Features: Tennis Court(s); Patio; Covered Patio(s); Circular Drive; Pvt Yrd(s)/Crtyrd(s); Childrens Play Area; Built-in BBQ
Parking Features: Attch'd Gar Cabinets; Electric Door Opener; Separate Strge Area; Side Vehicle Entry
Road Responsibility: City Maintained Road
Construction: Block
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: Tile
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s); Programmable Thmstat
Heating: Natural Gas
Plumbing: Electric Hot Wtr Htr
Energy/Green Feature: Multi-Zones
Utilities: APS; SW Gas
Water: City Water
Sewer: Septic Tank; Septic in & Cnctd
Services: City Services; Other (See Remarks)
Fencing: Block
Property Description: Corner Lot; City Light View(s); Mountain View(s); North/South Exposure; Adjacent to Wash
Landscaping: Desert Front; Desert Back; Natural Desert Front; Natural Desert Back; Grass Front; Synthetic Grass Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back; Auto Timer H2O Front; Auto Timer H2O Back
Possession: By Agreement
Association Fee Incl: No Fees
Assoc Rules/Info: None
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
New Financing: Cash; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Family Room21.0021.0015.0015.00
Living Room22.0022.0017.0017.00
Kitchen23.0023.0015.0015.00
Dining Room24.0024.0015.0015.00
Master Bedroom26.0026.0019.0019.00
Bedroom 222.0022.0013.0013.00
Bedroom 316.0016.0013.0013.00
Bedroom 415.0015.0015.0015.00
Bedroom 514.0014.0014.0014.00

Listing Office: Realty Executives

Last Updated: September - 04 - 2021

6220 E Cholla Drive, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 - MLS# 6263927

Copyright 2021 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

error: Content is protected !!
Scroll to Top