Arizona Homes & Horse Property


$1,195,000
36707 N 16TH Street
Phoenix, AZ 85086
MLS# 6463478
4 beds  |  2.5 baths


36707 N 16TH Street, Phoenix, AZ 85086
  1 / 94  
36707 N 16TH Street, Phoenix, AZ 85086 36707 N 16TH Street, Phoenix, AZ 85086 36707 N 16TH Street, Phoenix, AZ 85086 36707 N 16TH Street, Phoenix, AZ 85086 36707 N 16TH Street, Phoenix, AZ 85086 Library/Office or 4th Bedroom Extra large attached AC garage Attached Garage work area Man cave cabinets 36707 N 16TH Street, Phoenix, AZ 85086 36707 N 16TH Street, Phoenix, AZ 85086 2nd Garage/Worksop/Man Cave RV Garage 36707 N 16TH Street, Phoenix, AZ 85086 36707 N 16TH Street, Phoenix, AZ 85086 36707 N 16TH Street, Phoenix, AZ 85086 Front Circle drive 36707 N 16TH Street, Phoenix, AZ 85086 36707 N 16TH Street, Phoenix, AZ 85086 36707 N 16TH Street, Phoenix, AZ 85086 36707 N 16TH Street, Phoenix, AZ 85086 36707 N 16TH Street, Phoenix, AZ 85086 36707 N 16TH Street, Phoenix, AZ 85086 36707 N 16TH Street, Phoenix, AZ 85086 36707 N 16TH Street, Phoenix, AZ 85086 36707 N 16TH Street, Phoenix, AZ 85086 36707 N 16TH Street, Phoenix, AZ 85086 36707 N 16TH Street, Phoenix, AZ 85086 36707 N 16TH Street, Phoenix, AZ 85086 36707 N 16TH Street, Phoenix, AZ 85086 36707 N 16TH Street, Phoenix, AZ 85086 36707 N 16TH Street, Phoenix, AZ 85086 36707 N 16TH Street, Phoenix, AZ 85086 36707 N 16TH Street, Phoenix, AZ 85086 36707 N 16TH Street, Phoenix, AZ 85086 36707 N 16TH Street, Phoenix, AZ 85086 36707 N 16TH Street, Phoenix, AZ 85086 36707 N 16TH Street, Phoenix, AZ 85086 36707 N 16TH Street, Phoenix, AZ 85086 36707 N 16TH Street, Phoenix, AZ 85086 36707 N 16TH Street, Phoenix, AZ 85086 36707 N 16TH Street, Phoenix, AZ 85086 36707 N 16TH Street, Phoenix, AZ 85086 36707 N 16TH Street, Phoenix, AZ 85086 36707 N 16TH Street, Phoenix, AZ 85086 36707 N 16TH Street, Phoenix, AZ 85086 36707 N 16TH Street, Phoenix, AZ 85086 36707 N 16TH Street, Phoenix, AZ 85086 36707 N 16TH Street, Phoenix, AZ 85086 36707 N 16TH Street, Phoenix, AZ 85086 36707 N 16TH Street, Phoenix, AZ 85086 36707 N 16TH Street, Phoenix, AZ 85086 36707 N 16TH Street, Phoenix, AZ 85086 36707 N 16TH Street, Phoenix, AZ 85086 36707 N 16TH Street, Phoenix, AZ 85086 36707 N 16TH Street, Phoenix, AZ 85086 36707 N 16TH Street, Phoenix, AZ 85086 36707 N 16TH Street, Phoenix, AZ 85086 36707 N 16TH Street, Phoenix, AZ 85086 36707 N 16TH Street, Phoenix, AZ 85086 36707 N 16TH Street, Phoenix, AZ 85086 36707 N 16TH Street, Phoenix, AZ 85086 36707 N 16TH Street, Phoenix, AZ 85086 36707 N 16TH Street, Phoenix, AZ 85086 36707 N 16TH Street, Phoenix, AZ 85086 36707 N 16TH Street, Phoenix, AZ 85086 36707 N 16TH Street, Phoenix, AZ 85086 36707 N 16TH Street, Phoenix, AZ 85086 36707 N 16TH Street, Phoenix, AZ 85086 36707 N 16TH Street, Phoenix, AZ 85086 36707 N 16TH Street, Phoenix, AZ 85086 36707 N 16TH Street, Phoenix, AZ 85086 36707 N 16TH Street, Phoenix, AZ 85086 36707 N 16TH Street, Phoenix, AZ 85086 36707 N 16TH Street, Phoenix, AZ 85086 36707 N 16TH Street, Phoenix, AZ 85086 36707 N 16TH Street, Phoenix, AZ 85086 36707 N 16TH Street, Phoenix, AZ 85086 36707 N 16TH Street, Phoenix, AZ 85086 36707 N 16TH Street, Phoenix, AZ 85086 36707 N 16TH Street, Phoenix, AZ 85086 36707 N 16TH Street, Phoenix, AZ 85086 36707 N 16TH Street, Phoenix, AZ 85086 36707 N 16TH Street, Phoenix, AZ 85086 36707 N 16TH Street, Phoenix, AZ 85086 36707 N 16TH Street, Phoenix, AZ 85086 36707 N 16TH Street, Phoenix, AZ 85086 36707 N 16TH Street, Phoenix, AZ 85086 36707 N 16TH Street, Phoenix, AZ 85086 36707 N 16TH Street, Phoenix, AZ 85086 36707 N 16TH Street, Phoenix, AZ 85086 36707 N 16TH Street, Phoenix, AZ 85086 36707 N 16TH Street, Phoenix, AZ 85086 36707 N 16TH Street, Phoenix, AZ 85086
Open House (10/02/2022 - 11:00 am - 3:00 pm)

Property Description
This custom built home has everything a buyer could want. Beautiful Santa Fe styled home with many custom features. 2x6 construction with extra insulation in the walls. Walk into this exquisite home and immediately you will fall in love. Large library/office (could be 4th bedroom) with built-in shelves and desk off main entry. Spectacular kitchen with leathered/granite counters w/ newer oven and microwave. Great for car enthusiast. Extra large 31x31 attached AC/Heated 3 car garage w/cabinets and workbenches which is done perfect for any craftsman. Also 20x40 2nd garage AND 14x45 RV garage! ALL garages have 220 power. Compressor stays. The Backyard, perfect for entertaining with the long covered patio with fireplace, pebble-tec pool, built-in BBQ and custom built-in fire pit.Horses allowed!

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2022-09-22
List Price: $1,195,000
Status: Active
Current Price: $1,195,000
List Date: 2022-09-14
Type: ER
Ownership: Fee Simple
Subagents: N
Buyer Broker $/%: %
Variable Commission: N
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: F35
House Number: 36707
Compass: N
Street Name: 16TH
St Suffix: Street
City/Town Code: Phoenix
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85086
Zip4: 9393
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor's Map #: 69
Assessor's Parcel #: 5
Assessor Parcel Ltr: R
Assessor Number: 211-69-005-R
Legal Description (Abbrev): S2 N2 S2 NW4 SW4 SEC 34 EX E 1015.99F & EX W 40F RD
Subdivision: Metes and Bounds No HOA
Tax Municipality: Maricopa - COUNTY
Taxes: 3486
Tax Year: 2021
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 4
# Bathrooms: 2.5
Approx SQFT: 2857
Price/SqFt: 418.27
Horses: Y
Builder Name: Custom
Year Built: 1999
Approx Lot SqFt: 43560
Approx Lot Acres: 1
Flood Zone: No
Pool: Private Only
Elementary School: Desert Mountain Elementary
Jr. High School: Desert Mountain Elementary
High School: Boulder Creek High School
Elem School Dist #: 097 - Deer Valley Unified District
High School Dist #: 097 - Deer Valley Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Cross Street: 16th Street and Carefree Highway
Directions: Carefree Highway to stoplight at 16th street, go North past stop sigh which is Cloud Rd. 2nd House on right (East side)
Geo Lat: 33.81838
Geo Lon: -112.047314
Legal Info
Township: 6N
Range: 3E
Section: 34
Lot Number: N/A
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: Y
Items Updated
Ht/Cool Yr Updated: 2016
Ht/Cool Partial/Full: Partial
Roof Yr Updated: 2019
Roof Partial/Full: Full
Kitchen Yr Updated: 2019
Kitchen Partial/Full: Partial
Bath(s) Yr Updated: 2019
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 8
Slab Parking Spaces: 4
Total Covered Spaces: 8
Residential Propane Tank
Residential Propane Tank: Owned
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Architecture: Territorial/Santa Fe
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks; Private Toilet Room
Master Bedroom: Split
Additional Bedroom: Separate Bdrm Exit; Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: 2 Fireplace; Gas Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet; Tile
Windows: Sunscreen(s); Dual Pane; Tinted Windows
Pool Features: Private; Play Pool
Spa: None
Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen; Breakfast Bar; Dining in LR/GR; Dining in FR; Breakfast Room
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Elec; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Reverse Osmosis; Pantry; Granite Countertops
Laundry: Washer Included; Dryer Included; 220 V Dryer Hookup; Inside
Other Rooms: Family Room; Great Room; Library-Blt-in Bkcse; Separate Workshop
Features: 9+ Flat Ceilings; Water Softener Owned; Drink Wtr Filter Sys
Technology: Pre-Wire Sat Dish; High Speed Internet Available; Security Sys Owned
Exterior Features: Patio; Covered Patio(s); Circular Drive; Childrens Play Area; Built-in BBQ
Parking Features: Attch'd Gar Cabinets; Dir Entry frm Garage; Electric Door Opener; Extnded Lngth Garage; Over Height Garage; RV Garage; RV Gate; RV Parking; Side Vehicle Entry
Road Responsibility: City Maintained Road
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Stucco
Roofing: Built-Up
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating: Electric
Plumbing: Electric Hot Wtr Htr
Utilities: APS; Butane/Propane
Water: Pvt Water Company
Sewer: Septic Tank; Septic in & Cnctd
Services: County Services
Fencing: Block; Chain Link
Property Description: Mountain View(s); East/West Exposure
Landscaping: Gravel/Stone Front; Gravel/Stone Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back; Auto Timer H2O Front; Auto Timer H2O Back
Horse Features: Other; See Remarks
Possession: Close of Escrow
Association Fee Incl: No Fees
Assoc Rules/Info: None
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
New Financing: Cash; VA; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width Remarks
Master Bedroom20.0020.0014.0014.00
Bedroom 214.0014.0011.0011.00
Bedroom 312.0012.0011.0011.00
Library17.0017.0013.0013.00
Dining Room16.0016.0011.0011.00
Family Room20.0020.0020.0020.00
Kitchen17.0017.0014.0014.00
Breakfast Room13.0013.0011.0011.00
Garage 131.0031.0031.0031.00AC & Heated
Garage 220.0020.0040.0040.00220 power & Air Compressor

Listing Office: Realty Executives

Last Updated: September - 28 - 2022

36707 N 16TH Street, Phoenix, AZ 85086 - MLS# 6463478
The listing broker's offer of compensation is made only to participants of the MLS where the listing is filed.

Copyright 2021 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.


Scroll to Top