Life Real Estate


$495,000
35210 N 16TH Street
Phoenix, AZ 85086
MLS# 6229953
Status: UCB (Under Contract-Backups)
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1876 sqft


35210 N 16TH Street, Phoenix, AZ 85086
  1 / 36  
35210 N 16TH Street, Phoenix, AZ 85086 35210 N 16TH Street, Phoenix, AZ 85086 Hardwood Floors under the Rug. Opens to Dining Room Recessed Can lighting, wood shutters 35210 N 16TH Street, Phoenix, AZ 85086 Breakfast Bar 35210 N 16TH Street, Phoenix, AZ 85086 Slab Granite Counter Tops 35210 N 16TH Street, Phoenix, AZ 85086 Opens to kitchen to form large great room feel French doors lead to rear covered patio 35210 N 16TH Street, Phoenix, AZ 85086 Slate floors, shuttered windows, ceiling fan, recessed can lighting, walk in closet and private bath Remodeled! Recessed canlighting, shuttered window, ceiling fan and slate floors Currently used as den/office but has a closet, fan, shuttered window, recessed can lights and slate floor Completly remodeled 35210 N 16TH Street, Phoenix, AZ 85086 Three 16x24 stalls with Mats plus one additional covered space for hay, shavings, tack/equipment Pavers used to extend the usuable area Matted, water's, fans, lights Approx 85' x 170' Completly fenced/walled in just add your footing and this will be a great riding arena. State land across the street. Directly Across from State Land for Great Trail Riding Mountain Views, paved road access, Phx city water 35210 N 16TH Street, Phoenix, AZ 85086 Easy access to kitchen Note the great lighting Wood burning masonry fireplace with stone surrounds and hearth Master closet Pavers to extend the usable patio space Towards mare motel You will love these big mature trees Room for pool or more horse corrals/round pen etc. 35210 N 16TH Street, Phoenix, AZ 85086 35210 N 16TH Street, Phoenix, AZ 85086 RV Gate going to Barn/Horse area. Plenty of room for horse trailers boats, RV's to get through. Circular Drive for easy in and out with trucks and trailers, rv's, boats.

Property Description
Horse Property with Quality Block built home 3Bedroom/2bath/2G. Home is beautifully cared for with slate floors, hard wood in living room, wood burning fireplace, granite counters in kitchen. Both bathrooms recently remodeled, tons of recessed can lighting make this home light and bright. The 2G has quality built in storage and work bench. RV gate and plenty of parking for Boats, Trailers, Motor Homes. If you have horses you will love the quality barn with 3 stalls each 16'x24' plus extra stall for hay/shavings, Shed row style w/ nice deep over hang . Mats, auto waters , lights, fans. Lg. turn out or arena fully fenced 85'x 170'. State Land directly across the street for trail riding. Entire back of property block walled/fenced. Mountain Views!

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2021-05-06
List Price: $495,000
Status: UCB (Under Contract-Backups)
Current Price: $495,000
List Date: 2021-05-01
Type: ER
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: G34
House Number: 35210
Compass: N
Street Name: 16TH
St Suffix: Street
City/Town Code: Phoenix
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85086
Zip4: 8893
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor's Map #: 52
Assessor's Parcel #: 3
Assessor Parcel Ltr: D
Assessor Number: 211-52-003-D
Legal Description (Abbrev): S2 S2 E2 NE4 NE4 SE4 EX E 60F RD
Subdivision: M&B
Tax Municipality: Maricopa - COUNTY
Taxes: 2598
Tax Year: 2020
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 3
# Bathrooms: 2
Approx SQFT: 1876
Price/SqFt: 263.86
Horses: Y
Model: Block Construction
Builder Name: Custom
Year Built: 1972
Approx Lot SqFt: 44562
Approx Lot Acres: 1.023
Flood Zone: No
Pool: None
Planned Comm Name: Cute Horse Set up plus arena
Marketing Name: State land access
Elementary School: Desert Mountain Elementary
Jr. High School: Desert Mountain Elementary
High School: Boulder Creek High School
Elem School Dist #: 097 - Deer Valley Unified District
High School Dist #: 097 - Deer Valley Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Cross Street: Carefree Hwy & 16th St
Directions: North on 16th St to home on left. All Paved Access. State land across the street. County Island!
Geo Lat: 33.804807
Geo Lon: -112.048668
Status Change Info
UCB or CCBS: UCB (Under Contract-Backups)
Legal Info
Township: 5N
Range: 3E
Section: 4
Lot Number: -
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: N
Items Updated
Wiring Yr Updated: 2017
Wiring Partial/Full: Partial
Roof Partial/Full: Full
Bath(s) Yr Updated: 2017
Bath(s) Partial/Full: Full
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 2
Total Covered Spaces: 2
Contact Info
List Agent Home Phn: 480-391-1169
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Status Update: Multiple Offers Recd
Architecture: Ranch
Master Bathroom: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
Additional Bedroom: Separate Bdrm Exit; Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: 1 Fireplace; Fireplace Family Rm
Flooring: Tile; Wood
Pool - Private: No Pool
Spa: None
Dining Area: Formal; Breakfast Bar; Dining in LR/GR
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Elec; Disposal; Dishwasher; Refrigerator; Granite Countertops
Laundry: Washer Included; Dryer Included; Inside Laundry
Other Rooms: Family Room; Great Room
Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s); 9+ Flat Ceilings; No Interior Steps
Technology: Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval
Exterior Features: Covered Patio(s); Circular Drive
Parking Features: Attch'd Gar Cabinets; Dir Entry frm Garage; Electric Door Opener; RV Gate; RV Parking
Construction: Block
Const - Finish: Painted
Roofing: Comp Shingle
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating: Electric Heat
Utilities: APS
Water: City Water
Sewer: Septic in & Cnctd
Fencing: Block; Chain Link; Other
Property Description: Mountain View(s); East/West Exposure
Landscaping: Gravel/Stone Back; Desert Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back
Horse Features: Corral; Stall; Barn; Arena; Auto Water; Bridle Path Access
Possession: By Agreement; Close of Escrow
Association Fee Incl: No Fees
Assoc Rules/Info: None
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
New Financing: Cash; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width Level
Master Bedroom16.0016.0012.0012.00Main
Bedroom 212.0012.0010.0010.00
Bedroom 310.0010.0011.0011.00
Living Room21.0021.0014.0014.00
Family Room16.0016.0012.0012.00
Kitchen13.0013.0019.0019.00
Dining Room17.0017.0012.0012.00

Listing Office: HomeSmart

Last Updated: May - 06 - 2021

35210 N 16TH Street, Phoenix, AZ 85086 - MLS# 6229953

Copyright 2021 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Monday 10th of May 2021 08:54 AM

error: Content is protected !!
Scroll to Top