Life Real Estate


$859,000
32715 N 70TH Street
Scottsdale, AZ 85266
MLS# 6268440
Status: Closed
3 beds  |  3 baths  |  1926 sqft


32715 N 70TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85266
  1 / 98  
32715 N 70TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 32715 N 70TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 32715 N 70TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 32715 N 70TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 32715 N 70TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 32715 N 70TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 32715 N 70TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 32715 N 70TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 32715 N 70TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 32715 N 70TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 32715 N 70TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 32715 N 70TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 32715 N 70TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 32715 N 70TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 32715 N 70TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 32715 N 70TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 32715 N 70TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 32715 N 70TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 32715 N 70TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 32715 N 70TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 32715 N 70TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 32715 N 70TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 32715 N 70TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 32715 N 70TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 32715 N 70TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 32715 N 70TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 32715 N 70TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 32715 N 70TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 32715 N 70TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 32715 N 70TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 32715 N 70TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 32715 N 70TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 32715 N 70TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 32715 N 70TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 32715 N 70TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 32715 N 70TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 32715 N 70TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 32715 N 70TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 32715 N 70TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 32715 N 70TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 32715 N 70TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 32715 N 70TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 32715 N 70TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 32715 N 70TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 32715 N 70TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 32715 N 70TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 32715 N 70TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 32715 N 70TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 32715 N 70TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 32715 N 70TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 32715 N 70TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 32715 N 70TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 32715 N 70TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 32715 N 70TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 32715 N 70TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 32715 N 70TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 32715 N 70TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 32715 N 70TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 32715 N 70TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 32715 N 70TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 32715 N 70TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 32715 N 70TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 32715 N 70TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 32715 N 70TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 32715 N 70TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 32715 N 70TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 32715 N 70TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 32715 N 70TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 32715 N 70TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 32715 N 70TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 32715 N 70TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 32715 N 70TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 32715 N 70TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 32715 N 70TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 32715 N 70TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 32715 N 70TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 32715 N 70TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 32715 N 70TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 32715 N 70TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 32715 N 70TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 32715 N 70TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 32715 N 70TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 32715 N 70TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 32715 N 70TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 32715 N 70TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 32715 N 70TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 32715 N 70TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 32715 N 70TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 32715 N 70TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 32715 N 70TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 32715 N 70TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 32715 N 70TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 32715 N 70TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 32715 N 70TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 32715 N 70TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 32715 N 70TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 32715 N 70TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 32715 N 70TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85266

Property Description
Terravita Golf Lot- 3 bedrooms 3 bathrooms with the casita, two car garage. Popular Vallis model on the 14th Fairway!!! NAOS buffering between home and fairway – no cart path here. Beautifully maintained home with many upgrades. Great room with entertainment center and fireplace and door/windows to outside – light and bright! Great room has pass through granite counter to kitchen. Knotty Alder cabinets and doors throughout this home! Gas cook top with SS vent; double SS ovens; SS refrigerator and dishwasher. Eat-in kitchen with built-in cabinetry – upper glass front cabinet. Wonderful expanded master bedroom with sitting area and built-in niche. Click the more for additional information. Floor plan is also attached in the Document Tab.

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2021-09-14
List Price: $859,000
Status: Closed
Current Price: $859,000
List Date: 2021-07-22
Type: ER
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: G37
House Number: 32715
Compass: N
Street Name: 70TH
St Suffix: Street
City/Town Code: Scottsdale
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85266
Zip4: 7144
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor's Map #: 50
Assessor's Parcel #: 248
Assessor Number: 216-50-248
Legal Description (Abbrev): LOT 14 PARCEL E AT TERRAVITA MCR 036705
Subdivision: Terravita
Tax Municipality: Scottsdale
Taxes: 2777
Tax Year: 2020
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 3
# Bathrooms: 3
Approx SQFT: 1926
Price/SqFt: 446
Guest House SqFt: 234
Horses: N
Model: Vallis+Casita
Builder Name: Del Webb
Year Built: 1994
Approx Lot SqFt: 6138
Approx Lot Acres: 0.141
Flood Zone: No
Pool: Community Only
Planned Comm Name: Terravita
Marketing Name: Terravita
Elementary School: Black Mountain Elementary School
Jr. High School: Sonoran Trails Middle School
High School: Cactus Shadows High School
Elem School Dist #: 093 - Cave Creek Unified District
High School Dist #: 093 - Cave Creek Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Cross Street: Scottsdale Road & Terravita Way / Westland Road
Directions: From Main Entry Gate- Take your first Left onto 71st Street and follow down to the next Stop sign... Make Right turn onto Sienna Bouquet. Make a Left onto 70th St. Follow down to home is on the Left.
Geo Lat: 33.781775
Geo Lon: -111.930721
Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2021-08-31
Under Contract Date: 2021-08-10
Close of Escrow Date: 2021-09-14
Sold Price: 859000
Legal Info
Township: 5N
Range: 4E
Section: 15
Block: 3009
Lot Number: 14
Cnty Rcrd Bk & Pg #: 036705
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Transfer Fee: 400
HOA Fee: 224
HOA Paid (Freq): Monthly
HOA Name: TCC
HOA Telephone: 480-488-3456
HOA 2 Y/N: Y
HOA 2 Transfer Fee: 400
HOA 2 Fee: 376.5
HOA 2 Paid (Freq): Quarterly
HOA 2 Name: CCMC
HOA 2 Telephone: 480-575=7533
HOA 3 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Imprv/Impact Fee: 5500
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 349.5
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: N
Items Updated
Ht/Cool Yr Updated: 2019
Ht/Cool Partial/Full: Partial
Roof Yr Updated: 2019
Roof Partial/Full: Full
Kitchen Partial/Full: Full
Bath(s) Partial/Full: Full
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 2
Total Covered Spaces: 2
Energy/Green Feature
HERS Rating Y/N: N
Sold Info
Loan Type: Other
Payment Type: Other
Closing Cost Split: Normal - N
Buyer Concess $/%: $
Seller Concess $/%: $
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Add'l Property Use: None
Architecture: Ranch
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks; Private Toilet Room; Tub with Jets
Additional Bedroom: Other Bdrm Split; Separate Bdrm Exit; Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst; Othr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: 1 Fireplace; Fireplace Family Rm; Gas Fireplace; Exterior Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet; Tile; Wood
Windows: Dual Pane
Pool Features: No Pool
Spa: Heated
Community Features: Biking/Walking Path; Clubhouse/Rec Room; Comm Tennis Court(s); Community Pool Htd; Community Spa Htd; Concierge; Gated Community; Golf Course; Guarded Entry; On-Site Guard; Workout Facility
Dining Area: Eat-in Kitchen; Breakfast Bar; Dining in LR/GR
Kitchen Features: Cook Top Gas; Disposal; Dishwasher; Refrigerator; Wall Oven(s); Granite Countertops
Laundry: Washer Included; Dryer Included; Inside
Other Rooms: Great Room; Guest Qtrs-Sep Entrn
Features: Skylight(s); 9+ Flat Ceilings; Central Vacuum; Fire Sprinklers; No Interior Steps; Water Softener Owned
Technology: Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval; Security Sys Owned
Exterior Features: Separate Guest House; Patio; Covered Patio(s); Pvt Yrd(s)/Crtyrd(s); Built-in BBQ
Parking Features: Dir Entry frm Garage; Electric Door Opener; Temp Controlled
Road Responsibility: Private Maintained Road; Road Maintenance Agreement
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: Built-Up; Tile; Concrete
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s); Programmable Thmstat
Heating: Natural Gas
Plumbing: Recirculation Pump; Gas Hot Water Heater
Utilities: APS; SW Gas
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public; Sewer in & Cnctd
Services: City Services
Fencing: Wrought Iron; Block
Property Description: Golf Course Lot; North/South Exposure
Landscaping: Desert Front; Desert Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back; Auto Timer H2O Front; Auto Timer H2O Back
Possession: Close of Escrow
Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint; Street Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Pets OK (See Rmrks); NoVsble TrkTrlrRvBt; Rental OK (See Rmks); Clubhouse/Rec Center; Prof Managed
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
New Financing: Cash; VA; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Supplements
Sliding doors to outdoor entertainment area. Primary bath has double sinks, soaking tub, walk-in shower, linen closet in hallway and oversized walk-in closet. Second bedroom has carpeting, walk-in closet and bath with walk-in tiled shower. Casita has separate entrance. Wood/Tile flooring. Bath with granite counter, walk-in tiled shower. Laundry is off kitchen with entrance to garage. Knotty Alder cabinetry and granite counter. Backyard entertainment at its best! Elevated patio deck and open fireplace. Pebble Tec hot tub. Generous side yard with outdoor kitchen. Sun screen for covered patio area. Travertine Versi pattern tile in front and rear yards. Newer AC. A truly lovely home ready to move-in and provide the sought-after Terravita Lifestyle! 1. Radiant barrier coating to inside attic sheeting and additional 5 in. of blown in insulation. Radiant barrier will reflect heat in summer and hold heat in winter. 2. Attic fan added in garage to draw cool air and push it into the attic to displace heated air. Reduces cooling costs. 4. New Travertine pavers front and rear of home. 5. Rhino Shield coating to exterior walls. 6. Complete stucco update and repair. All cracks were ground down and filled with two layers of stucco and mesh to prevent return of any cracks. 7. Duct-work sealed by Arizona Aero Seal to prevent leakage and make cooling and heating more efficient and reduce dust. $2,000 8. Solid copper and brass low voltage outdoor landscape lighting added. 9. Available saguaro rib shutters for west facing windows of great room 10. Newer Spool Heater Overall Home Features Great Room " Custom Designed Entertainment Wall " Professional Interior Designed Selected Paint Throughout " Golf Lot of the 14th Fairway & Nice NAOS Desert Views " Dining In Great Room " Great Room Open to Kitchen Kitchen " Knotty Alder Cabinets with Honey Finish " Filtered Kitchen Sink " Double Wall Oven " Granite Counters & Backsplash " Stainless Refrigerator " Gas Cooktop " Breakfast Bar " Kitchen Wide Open to Great Room Master Bed/Bath " Huge Master Suite " Sitting Area in Master " Private Exit to Patio " Double Sinks " Granite Counters " Separate Tile Shower and Soaking Tub with Jets Casita " Sliding Patio door In Casita " Courtyard For Guest Miscellaneous " Solid Knotty Alder Doors Throughout " Washer And Dryer Included " Motion Sensitive Lights " Surround Sound " Outdoor Sound and Lighting Systems " Sky Lights " Security Doors " Air-Conditioned Garage " Central Vacuum " Extra Garage Lighting " Tons Of Extra Electrical " Recirculation Pump Exterior " "A" Elevation So All Tile Roof " Travertine Front Courtyard & Rear Yard " Outdoor Speakers " Solid Brass & Cooper Exterior Lights " Outdoor elevated fire place " Stucco Exterior Fence Walls " Special Paint/Stucco " Newer Heater on Spool " Rain Gutters
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Master Bedroom26.0026.0013.1013.10
Bedroom 211.8011.8011.1011.10
Great Room24.6024.6015.9015.90
Kitchen15.4015.4010.0010.00
Breakfast Room12.1012.1010.2010.20
Other Room11.1011.1011.8011.80
Garage 120.1020.1020.1020.10

Listing Office: Sonoran Properties Associates

Last Updated: September - 15 - 2021

32715 N 70TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 - MLS# 6268440

Copyright 2021 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

error: Content is protected !!
Scroll to Top