Arizona Homes & Horse Property


$875,000
2977 E COLDWATER Boulevard
Gilbert, AZ 85298
MLS# 6401573
4 beds  |  2.5 baths


2977 E COLDWATER Boulevard, Gilbert, AZ 85298
  1 / 54  
2977 E COLDWATER Boulevard, Gilbert, AZ 85298 2977 E COLDWATER Boulevard, Gilbert, AZ 85298 2977 E COLDWATER Boulevard, Gilbert, AZ 85298 2977 E COLDWATER Boulevard, Gilbert, AZ 85298 2977 E COLDWATER Boulevard, Gilbert, AZ 85298 2977 E COLDWATER Boulevard, Gilbert, AZ 85298 2977 E COLDWATER Boulevard, Gilbert, AZ 85298 2977 E COLDWATER Boulevard, Gilbert, AZ 85298 2977 E COLDWATER Boulevard, Gilbert, AZ 85298 2977 E COLDWATER Boulevard, Gilbert, AZ 85298 2977 E COLDWATER Boulevard, Gilbert, AZ 85298 2977 E COLDWATER Boulevard, Gilbert, AZ 85298 2977 E COLDWATER Boulevard, Gilbert, AZ 85298 2977 E COLDWATER Boulevard, Gilbert, AZ 85298 2977 E COLDWATER Boulevard, Gilbert, AZ 85298 2977 E COLDWATER Boulevard, Gilbert, AZ 85298 2977 E COLDWATER Boulevard, Gilbert, AZ 85298 2977 E COLDWATER Boulevard, Gilbert, AZ 85298 2977 E COLDWATER Boulevard, Gilbert, AZ 85298 2977 E COLDWATER Boulevard, Gilbert, AZ 85298 2977 E COLDWATER Boulevard, Gilbert, AZ 85298 2977 E COLDWATER Boulevard, Gilbert, AZ 85298 2977 E COLDWATER Boulevard, Gilbert, AZ 85298 2977 E COLDWATER Boulevard, Gilbert, AZ 85298 2977 E COLDWATER Boulevard, Gilbert, AZ 85298 2977 E COLDWATER Boulevard, Gilbert, AZ 85298 2977 E COLDWATER Boulevard, Gilbert, AZ 85298 2977 E COLDWATER Boulevard, Gilbert, AZ 85298 2977 E COLDWATER Boulevard, Gilbert, AZ 85298 2977 E COLDWATER Boulevard, Gilbert, AZ 85298 2977 E COLDWATER Boulevard, Gilbert, AZ 85298 2977 E COLDWATER Boulevard, Gilbert, AZ 85298 2977 E COLDWATER Boulevard, Gilbert, AZ 85298 2977 E COLDWATER Boulevard, Gilbert, AZ 85298 2977 E COLDWATER Boulevard, Gilbert, AZ 85298 2977 E COLDWATER Boulevard, Gilbert, AZ 85298 2977 E COLDWATER Boulevard, Gilbert, AZ 85298 2977 E COLDWATER Boulevard, Gilbert, AZ 85298 2977 E COLDWATER Boulevard, Gilbert, AZ 85298 2977 E COLDWATER Boulevard, Gilbert, AZ 85298 2977 E COLDWATER Boulevard, Gilbert, AZ 85298 2977 E COLDWATER Boulevard, Gilbert, AZ 85298 2977 E COLDWATER Boulevard, Gilbert, AZ 85298 2977 E COLDWATER Boulevard, Gilbert, AZ 85298 2977 E COLDWATER Boulevard, Gilbert, AZ 85298 2977 E COLDWATER Boulevard, Gilbert, AZ 85298 2977 E COLDWATER Boulevard, Gilbert, AZ 85298 2977 E COLDWATER Boulevard, Gilbert, AZ 85298 2977 E COLDWATER Boulevard, Gilbert, AZ 85298 2977 E COLDWATER Boulevard, Gilbert, AZ 85298 2977 E COLDWATER Boulevard, Gilbert, AZ 85298 2977 E COLDWATER Boulevard, Gilbert, AZ 85298 2977 E COLDWATER Boulevard, Gilbert, AZ 85298 2977 E COLDWATER Boulevard, Gilbert, AZ 85298

Property Description
Country Living in the City! Home is located in Maricopa County Island w/City of Gilbert services/taxes and City of Chandler Schools. This custom ''Horse Property'' home sits on nearly 2 acres w/Majestic San Tan Mountain views! An electric, security gate leads into the compound. No HOA restrictions so bring your horses, toys, business equipment as you have room for everything. Oversized (width & depth) 3.5 car garage and parking for your RV's/Buses galore. Custom built Territorial Home featuring 3 bedrooms + ENORMOUS Bonus Room, 10' ceilings and 8' doors T/O. New A/C units (2) and water heater in 2021. Spacious Master has 2 walk-in closets & magnificent views! Private well/water storage just for this home. Near top rated schools, shopping & dining. 4th bedroom currently used as bonus room.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2022-05-18
List Price: $875,000
Status: Active
Current Price: $875,000
List Date: 2022-05-18
Type: ER
Ownership: Fee Simple
Subagents: N
Buyer Broker $/%: %
Variable Commission: Y
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: V41
House Number: 2977
Compass: E
Street Name: COLDWATER
St Suffix: Boulevard
City/Town Code: Gilbert
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85298
Zip4: 8082
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor's Map #: 86
Assessor's Parcel #: 131
Assessor Number: 304-86-131
Legal Description (Abbrev): LOT 2 MATARAZZO MINOR LAND DIVISION MOD MCR 100840
Subdivision: MATARAZZO MINOR LAND DIVISION MOD
Tax Municipality: Gilbert
Taxes: 4032
Tax Year: 2021
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 4
# Bathrooms: 2.5
Approx SQFT: 2853
Price/SqFt: 306.69
Horses: Y
Model: Custom
Builder Name: Unknown
Year Built: 2004
Approx Lot SqFt: 80698
Approx Lot Acres: 1.853
Pool: None
Elementary School: Jane D. Hull Elementary
Jr. High School: Willie & Coy Payne Jr. High
High School: Basha High School
Elem School Dist #: 080 - Chandler Unified District
High School Dist #: 080 - Chandler Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Cross Street: Higley Rd & Riggs Rd
Directions: Go South to Coldwater Blvd, Go West to Home on South side of Street. .
Geo Lat: 33.211025
Geo Lon: -111.725226
Legal Info
Township: 2S
Range: 6E
Section: 34
Lot Number: 2
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: N
Items Updated
Plmbg Yr Updated: 2021
Plmbg Partial/Full: Partial
Ht/Cool Yr Updated: 2021
Ht/Cool Partial/Full: Full
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 3.5
Slab Parking Spaces: 3
Total Covered Spaces: 3.5
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Add'l Property Use: Ranch/Farm
Architecture: Territorial/Santa Fe
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks; Private Toilet Room
Master Bedroom: Split
Additional Bedroom: Separate Bdrm Exit; Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst; Mstr Bdrm Sitting Rm
Fireplace: No Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet; Linoleum
Windows: Sunscreen(s); Dual Pane
Pool Features: No Pool
Spa: None
Community Features: Gated Community; Near Bus Stop
Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen; Breakfast Bar; Dining in LR/GR; Breakfast Room
Kitchen Features: 220 Volts in Kitchen; Range/Oven Elec; Cook Top Elec; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Pantry; Walk-in Pantry; Laminate Counters
Laundry: Wshr/Dry HookUp Only; 220 V Dryer Hookup; Inside
Other Rooms: Family Room; Great Room; Bonus/Game Room; Arizona Room/Lanai; Media Room
Features: 9+ Flat Ceilings; No Interior Steps; Water Softener Owned; Soft Water Loop
Accessibility Feat.: Hallways 36in+ Wide
Technology: 3+ Exist Tele Lines; Pre-Wire Srnd Snd; Cable TV Avail; High Speed Internet Available
Exterior Features: Patio; Covered Patio(s); Screened in Patio(s); Storage; Private Street(s); Pvt Yrd(s)/Crtyrd(s); Childrens Play Area
Parking Features: Dir Entry frm Garage; Electric Door Opener; Extnded Lngth Garage; RV Gate; RV Parking
Road Responsibility: Private Maintained Road
Construction: Block; Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: Rolled
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s); Programmable Thmstat
Heating: Electric
Plumbing: Electric Hot Wtr Htr; Engy Star Ht Wtr Htr
Utilities: SRP
Water: Well - Pvtly Owned
Sewer: Septic Tank; Septic in & Cnctd
Services: City Services
Fencing: Block; Chain Link
Property Description: Mountain View(s); North/South Exposure
Landscaping: Dirt Front; Dirt Back; Gravel/Stone Front; Natural Desert Front; Natural Desert Back
Horse Features: Arena
Possession: By Agreement
Unit Style: All on One Level
Association Fee Incl: No Fees
Assoc Rules/Info: None
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
New Financing: Cash; VA; Conventional; Lease Option; Lease Purchase; Also for Rent; 1031 Exchange
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Well Disclosure
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Master Bedroom17.0017.0013.0013.00
Bedroom 212.0012.0010.0010.00
Bedroom 312.0012.0010.0010.00
Family Room13.0013.0013.0013.00
Dining Room13.0013.007.007.00
Kitchen27.0027.0013.0013.00
Bonus Room21.0021.0021.0021.00
Living Room13.0013.0010.0010.00

Listing Office: Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty

Last Updated: August - 17 - 2022

2977 E COLDWATER Boulevard, Gilbert, AZ 85298 - MLS# 6401573
The listing broker's offer of compensation is made only to participants of the MLS where the listing is filed.

Copyright 2021 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Scroll to Top