Life Real Estate


$424,950
29417 N 155TH Avenue
Surprise, AZ 85387
MLS# 6341846
Status: UCB (Under Contract-Backups)
3 beds  |  2 baths


29417 N 155TH Avenue, Surprise, AZ 85387
  1 / 41  
29417 N 155TH Avenue, Surprise, AZ 85387 29417 N 155TH Avenue, Surprise, AZ 85387 29417 N 155TH Avenue, Surprise, AZ 85387 29417 N 155TH Avenue, Surprise, AZ 85387 29417 N 155TH Avenue, Surprise, AZ 85387 29417 N 155TH Avenue, Surprise, AZ 85387 29417 N 155TH Avenue, Surprise, AZ 85387 29417 N 155TH Avenue, Surprise, AZ 85387 29417 N 155TH Avenue, Surprise, AZ 85387 29417 N 155TH Avenue, Surprise, AZ 85387 29417 N 155TH Avenue, Surprise, AZ 85387 29417 N 155TH Avenue, Surprise, AZ 85387 29417 N 155TH Avenue, Surprise, AZ 85387 29417 N 155TH Avenue, Surprise, AZ 85387 29417 N 155TH Avenue, Surprise, AZ 85387 29417 N 155TH Avenue, Surprise, AZ 85387 29417 N 155TH Avenue, Surprise, AZ 85387 29417 N 155TH Avenue, Surprise, AZ 85387 29417 N 155TH Avenue, Surprise, AZ 85387 29417 N 155TH Avenue, Surprise, AZ 85387 29417 N 155TH Avenue, Surprise, AZ 85387 29417 N 155TH Avenue, Surprise, AZ 85387 29417 N 155TH Avenue, Surprise, AZ 85387 29417 N 155TH Avenue, Surprise, AZ 85387 29417 N 155TH Avenue, Surprise, AZ 85387 29417 N 155TH Avenue, Surprise, AZ 85387 29417 N 155TH Avenue, Surprise, AZ 85387 29417 N 155TH Avenue, Surprise, AZ 85387 29417 N 155TH Avenue, Surprise, AZ 85387 29417 N 155TH Avenue, Surprise, AZ 85387 29417 N 155TH Avenue, Surprise, AZ 85387 29417 N 155TH Avenue, Surprise, AZ 85387 29417 N 155TH Avenue, Surprise, AZ 85387 29417 N 155TH Avenue, Surprise, AZ 85387 29417 N 155TH Avenue, Surprise, AZ 85387 29417 N 155TH Avenue, Surprise, AZ 85387 29417 N 155TH Avenue, Surprise, AZ 85387 29417 N 155TH Avenue, Surprise, AZ 85387 29417 N 155TH Avenue, Surprise, AZ 85387 29417 N 155TH Avenue, Surprise, AZ 85387 29417 N 155TH Avenue, Surprise, AZ 85387

Property Description
*UPDATE 1/16/22- UCB (Under Contract, Backups Accepted)* Look no further! This beautiful home on a large 1.11 acre lot boasts mountain views in a peaceful, rural setting. Home features large living room, beautiful kitchen cabinetry with a closet pantry and all appliances included. Specious main bedroom features large bay window, full en-suite bathroom and a walk-in closet. Ceilings in LR, kitchen & dining room are 10' high, bedrooms are 9;. Beautiful layout with luxury vinyl plank flooring and ceramics throughout. Ceiling fans are included. The entire interior is freshly painted in today's popular colors. Large sliding door open to a covered patio with a fenced back yard and natural desert landscape. All interior doors are six-panel. [more]

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2022-01-16
List Price: $424,950
Status: UCB (Under Contract-Backups)
Current Price: $424,950
List Date: 2022-01-13
Type: ER
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: H28
House Number: 29417
Compass: N
Street Name: 155TH
St Suffix: Avenue
City/Town Code: Surprise
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85387
Zip4: 6344
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor's Map #: 52
Assessor's Parcel #: 211
Assessor Number: 503-52-211
Legal Description (Abbrev): W2 156.75F OF E 470.25F OF W2 S2 NW4 NW4 SEC 29 EX N 330F TH/OF
Subdivision: Northwest Surprise
Tax Municipality: Maricopa - COUNTY
Taxes: 1049
Tax Year: 2021
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 3
# Bathrooms: 2
Approx SQFT: 1539
Price/SqFt: 276.12
Horses: Y
Builder Name: UNKNWN
Year Built: 2001
Approx Lot SqFt: 48403
Approx Lot Acres: 1.111
Flood Zone: No
Pool: None
Elementary School: Nadaburg Elementary School
Jr. High School: Dysart Elementary School
High School: Dysart High School
Elem School Dist #: 081 - Nadaburg Unified School District
High School Dist #: 089 - Dysart Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Cross Street: W Jomax Rd & N 163 Ave
Directions: From W Jomax Rd and N 163rd Ave go North to W Peak View Rd. Right to N 155th Ave. Left to end of paved road, then right. This is still 155th Ave. Proceed to property on right.
Geo Lat: 33.749895
Geo Lon: -112.393857
Status Change Info
UCB or CCBS: UCB (Under Contract-Backups)
Legal Info
Township: 5N
Range: 1W
Section: 29
Lot Number: UNKNWN
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: N
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 2
Slab Parking Spaces: 2
Total Covered Spaces: 2
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Status Update: Multiple Offers Recd
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm
Additional Bedroom: Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: No Fireplace
Flooring: Tile; Vinyl
Windows: Dual Pane
Pool Features: No Pool
Spa: None
Dining Area: Dining in FR
Kitchen Features: 220 Volts in Kitchen; Range/Oven Elec; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Pantry
Laundry: Washer Included; Dryer Included; 220 V Dryer Hookup; Inside
Features: 9+ Flat Ceilings; No Interior Steps
Accessibility Feat.: Zero-Grade Entry
Technology: HighSpd Intrnt Aval
Exterior Features: Patio; Covered Patio(s); Private Street(s); Pvt Yrd(s)/Crtyrd(s)
Parking Features: Dir Entry frm Garage; Electric Door Opener
Road Responsibility: Private Maintained Road
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: Built-Up
Cooling: Refrigeration
Heating: Electric
Plumbing: Electric Hot Wtr Htr
Utilities: APS
Water: Well - Shared
Sewer: Septic Tank; Septic in & Cnctd
Services: County Services
Fencing: Block; Chain Link
Property Description: Mountain View(s); North/South Exposure
Landscaping: Natural Desert Front; Natural Desert Back
Possession: Close of Escrow
Association Fee Incl: No Fees
Assoc Rules/Info: None
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
Miscellaneous: Home Warranty
New Financing: Cash; VA; FHA; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req; Well Disclosure
Supplements
Large garage for two cars, a workbench with pegboard and 2nd fridge. This property is a must-see! Make this your family's new home... schedule a private showing today, it will not last long!
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Living Room25.5025.5016.0016.00
Dining Room10.0010.008.008.00
Kitchen14.2514.2510.0010.00
Master Bedroom15.0015.0014.7514.75
Bedroom 211.0011.009.759.75
Bedroom 310.5010.5010.2510.25
Garage 121.0021.0021.0021.00

Listing Office: West USA Realty

Last Updated: January - 17 - 2022

29417 N 155TH Avenue, Surprise, AZ 85387 - MLS# 6341846

Copyright 2021 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

error: Content is protected !!
Scroll to Top