Arizona Homes & Horse Property


$965,000
25842 W Radford Road
Wittmann, AZ 85361
MLS# 6376964
4 beds  |  3.5 baths


25842 W Radford Road, Wittmann, AZ 85361
  1 / 62  
25842 W Radford Road, Wittmann, AZ 85361 25842 W Radford Road, Wittmann, AZ 85361 25842 W Radford Road, Wittmann, AZ 85361 25842 W Radford Road, Wittmann, AZ 85361 25842 W Radford Road, Wittmann, AZ 85361 25842 W Radford Road, Wittmann, AZ 85361 25842 W Radford Road, Wittmann, AZ 85361 25842 W Radford Road, Wittmann, AZ 85361 25842 W Radford Road, Wittmann, AZ 85361 25842 W Radford Road, Wittmann, AZ 85361 25842 W Radford Road, Wittmann, AZ 85361 25842 W Radford Road, Wittmann, AZ 85361 25842 W Radford Road, Wittmann, AZ 85361 25842 W Radford Road, Wittmann, AZ 85361 25842 W Radford Road, Wittmann, AZ 85361 25842 W Radford Road, Wittmann, AZ 85361 25842 W Radford Road, Wittmann, AZ 85361 25842 W Radford Road, Wittmann, AZ 85361 25842 W Radford Road, Wittmann, AZ 85361 25842 W Radford Road, Wittmann, AZ 85361 25842 W Radford Road, Wittmann, AZ 85361 25842 W Radford Road, Wittmann, AZ 85361 25842 W Radford Road, Wittmann, AZ 85361 25842 W Radford Road, Wittmann, AZ 85361 25842 W Radford Road, Wittmann, AZ 85361 25842 W Radford Road, Wittmann, AZ 85361 25842 W Radford Road, Wittmann, AZ 85361 25842 W Radford Road, Wittmann, AZ 85361 25842 W Radford Road, Wittmann, AZ 85361 25842 W Radford Road, Wittmann, AZ 85361 25842 W Radford Road, Wittmann, AZ 85361 25842 W Radford Road, Wittmann, AZ 85361 25842 W Radford Road, Wittmann, AZ 85361 25842 W Radford Road, Wittmann, AZ 85361 25842 W Radford Road, Wittmann, AZ 85361 25842 W Radford Road, Wittmann, AZ 85361 25842 W Radford Road, Wittmann, AZ 85361 25842 W Radford Road, Wittmann, AZ 85361 25842 W Radford Road, Wittmann, AZ 85361 25842 W Radford Road, Wittmann, AZ 85361 25842 W Radford Road, Wittmann, AZ 85361 25842 W Radford Road, Wittmann, AZ 85361 25842 W Radford Road, Wittmann, AZ 85361 25842 W Radford Road, Wittmann, AZ 85361 25842 W Radford Road, Wittmann, AZ 85361 25842 W Radford Road, Wittmann, AZ 85361 25842 W Radford Road, Wittmann, AZ 85361 25842 W Radford Road, Wittmann, AZ 85361 25842 W Radford Road, Wittmann, AZ 85361 25842 W Radford Road, Wittmann, AZ 85361 25842 W Radford Road, Wittmann, AZ 85361 25842 W Radford Road, Wittmann, AZ 85361 25842 W Radford Road, Wittmann, AZ 85361 25842 W Radford Road, Wittmann, AZ 85361 25842 W Radford Road, Wittmann, AZ 85361 25842 W Radford Road, Wittmann, AZ 85361 25842 W Radford Road, Wittmann, AZ 85361 25842 W Radford Road, Wittmann, AZ 85361 25842 W Radford Road, Wittmann, AZ 85361 25842 W Radford Road, Wittmann, AZ 85361 25842 W Radford Road, Wittmann, AZ 85361 25842 W Radford Road, Wittmann, AZ 85361

Property Description
Escape the city to this lovely country home on 5.252-acres of land (APN 503-30-001W & 503-30-005W). The adjacent State Trust land to the west along with the other adjacent raw land offers truly unique and expansive views along with incredible privacy and seclusion. The second master bedroom could make a great mother-in-law suite with its separate exterior access. An open concept design combines the great room, multiple dining areas and a spacious remodeled kitchen, while a split floor plan separates the master suite from the other three bedrooms. The open 70' x 50' detached workshop boasts a set of doors to provide the pass-through of an RV, and two additional doors to accommodate 10 cars and more. The home's climate controlled 3-car garage is a quilting studio - easily converted back.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2022-05-23
List Price: $965,000
Status: Active
Current Price: $965,000
List Date: 2022-04-01
Type: ER
Ownership: Fee Simple
Subagents: N
Buyer Broker $/%: %
Variable Commission: Y
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: H24
House Number: 25842
Compass: W
Street Name: Radford
St Suffix: Road
City/Town Code: Wittmann
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85361
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor's Map #: 30
Assessor's Parcel #: 1
Assessor Parcel Ltr: W
Assessor Number: 503-30-001-W
Legal Description (Abbrev): THAT POR NW4 SW4 SEC 19 DAF COM SW4 SD SEC TH N 1320.51F TO TPOB TH N 330.07F TH E 345F TH S 330.14F
Subdivision: None
Tax Municipality: Maricopa - COUNTY
Taxes: 2186.96
Tax Year: 2021
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 4
# Bathrooms: 3.5
Approx SQFT: 2672
Price/SqFt: 361.15
Horses: Y
Builder Name: Unknown
Year Built: 2007
Approx Lot SqFt: 228774
Approx Lot Acres: 5.252
Flood Zone: No
Pool: None
Elementary School: Nadaburg Elementary School
Jr. High School: Nadaburg Elementary School
High School: Willow Canyon High School
Elem School Dist #: 081 - Nadaburg Unified School District
High School Dist #: 000 - Out of Area
Out of Area Schl Dst: 089
Remarks & Misc
Cross Street: Grand Ave. & Patton Rd.
Directions: Please do not trust your GPS to lead you here. Go west on Patton Rd. to 259th Ave.; turn right (north) on 259th Ave.; continue past Dixileta Dr.; turn right (east) on Radford Rd. - home on NE corner.
Geo Lat: 33.757271
Geo Lon: -112.619862
Status Change Info
UCB or CCBS: No
Legal Info
Township: 5N
Range: 3W
Section: 19
Lot Number: N/A
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: Y
Items Updated
Floor Yr Updated: 2020
Floor Partial/Full: Partial
Ht/Cool Yr Updated: 2018
Ht/Cool Partial/Full: Partial
Roof Yr Updated: 2021
Roof Partial/Full: Partial
Kitchen Yr Updated: 2020
Kitchen Partial/Full: Full
Bath(s) Yr Updated: 2020
Bath(s) Partial/Full: Partial
Rm Adtn Yr Updated: 2020
Rm Adtn Partial/Full: Full
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 13
Slab Parking Spaces: 5
Total Covered Spaces: 13
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Add'l Property Use: Ranch/Farm
Architecture: Ranch
Master Bathroom: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm; Double Sinks; Private Toilet Room
Master Bedroom: Split
Additional Bedroom: 2 Master Bdrms; Separate Bdrm Exit; Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: No Fireplace
Flooring: Tile
Windows: Sunscreen(s); Dual Pane; Mechanical Sun Shds
Pool Features: No Pool
Spa: None
Dining Area: Eat-in Kitchen; Breakfast Bar; Dining in LR/GR
Kitchen Features: Cook Top Elec; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Reverse Osmosis; Wall Oven(s); Multiple Ovens; Pantry; Granite Countertops; Non-laminate Counter; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Wshr/Dry HookUp Only; 220 V Dryer Hookup; Inside
Other Rooms: Great Room; Guest Qtrs-Sep Entrn; Separate Workshop
Features: 9+ Flat Ceilings; No Interior Steps; Water Softener Owned; Soft Water Loop; Drink Wtr Filter Sys
Technology: Pre-Wire Sat Dish; Sat Dish TV Ownd; High Speed Internet Available
Exterior Features: Patio; Covered Patio(s); Storage; Circular Drive
Parking Features: Attch'd Gar Cabinets; Detached; Dir Entry frm Garage; Electric Door Opener; Extnded Lngth Garage; Gated Parking; Over Height Garage; RV Garage; RV Gate; RV Parking; Separate Strge Area; Tandem Garage; Temp Controlled
Road Responsibility: Private Maintained Road
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: Tile; Rolled
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s); Programmable Thmstat; Mini Split
Heating: Electric; Mini Split
Plumbing: Recirculation Pump; Electric Hot Wtr Htr
Energy/Green Feature: Multi-Zones
Utilities: APS
Water: Well - Pvtly Owned; Onsite Well
Sewer: Septic Tank; Septic in & Cnctd
Fencing: Wire; See Remarks
Property Description: Border Pres/Pub Lnd; Corner Lot; Mountain View(s); North/South Exposure; Street(s) Not Paved
Landscaping: Dirt Front; Dirt Back; Gravel/Stone Front; Gravel/Stone Back; Desert Front; Desert Back; Natural Desert Front; Grass Back; Auto Timer H2O Front; Auto Timer H2O Back; Irrigation Front; Irrigation Back
Possession: Close of Escrow
Association Fee Incl: No Fees
Assoc Rules/Info: None
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
New Financing: Cash; VA; FHA; Conventional; Farm Home/ USDA
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req; Well Disclosure; Vicinity of an Airport
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Master Bedroom18.5018.5013.5013.50
Bedroom 214.0014.0011.0011.00
Bedroom 311.5011.5010.5010.50
Bedroom 411.5011.5010.5010.50
Family Room12.0012.0010.0010.00
Kitchen9.009.006.006.00
Great Room18.0018.0016.5016.50
Office16.0016.0010.0010.00
Workshop70.0070.0050.0050.00
Garage 123.5023.5020.0020.00
Garage 223.5023.5012.5012.50

Listing Office: Liberty Properties & Associates

Last Updated: July - 03 - 2022

25842 W Radford Road, Wittmann, AZ 85361 - MLS# 6376964
The listing broker's offer of compensation is made only to participants of the MLS where the listing is filed.

Copyright 2021 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

error: The content of this site is copyright protected!
Scroll to Top