Life Real Estate


$440,000
24725 S STONEY LAKE Drive
Sun Lakes, AZ 85248
MLS# 6198879
Status: Closed
2 beds  |  2 baths  |  2123 sqft


24725 S STONEY LAKE Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248
  1 / 44  
24725 S STONEY LAKE Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 24725 S STONEY LAKE Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 24725 S STONEY LAKE Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 24725 S STONEY LAKE Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 24725 S STONEY LAKE Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 24725 S STONEY LAKE Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 24725 S STONEY LAKE Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 24725 S STONEY LAKE Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 24725 S STONEY LAKE Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 24725 S STONEY LAKE Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 24725 S STONEY LAKE Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 24725 S STONEY LAKE Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 24725 S STONEY LAKE Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 24725 S STONEY LAKE Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 24725 S STONEY LAKE Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 24725 S STONEY LAKE Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 24725 S STONEY LAKE Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 24725 S STONEY LAKE Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 24725 S STONEY LAKE Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 24725 S STONEY LAKE Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 24725 S STONEY LAKE Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 24725 S STONEY LAKE Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 24725 S STONEY LAKE Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 24725 S STONEY LAKE Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 24725 S STONEY LAKE Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 24725 S STONEY LAKE Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 24725 S STONEY LAKE Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 24725 S STONEY LAKE Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 24725 S STONEY LAKE Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 24725 S STONEY LAKE Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 24725 S STONEY LAKE Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 24725 S STONEY LAKE Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 24725 S STONEY LAKE Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 24725 S STONEY LAKE Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 24725 S STONEY LAKE Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 24725 S STONEY LAKE Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 24725 S STONEY LAKE Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 24725 S STONEY LAKE Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 24725 S STONEY LAKE Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 24725 S STONEY LAKE Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 24725 S STONEY LAKE Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 24725 S STONEY LAKE Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 24725 S STONEY LAKE Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 24725 S STONEY LAKE Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248

Property Description
BEAUTIFUL Palacia Plus model w/ 2 Bedrooms + DEN & AMAZING BACKYARD in the GATED, ADULT COMMUNITY of OAKWOOD! Enter into the OPEN Living & Dining Rooms that lead to the FAMILY ROOM & EAT -IN Kitchen w/ GRANITE counters, STAINLESS Refrigerator, GAS STOVE & Breakfast Bar. The guest bedroom has walk-in closet & is separated by the DEN from the SPACIOUS MASTER that features a large Walk-In Closet, Double Sinks & a Sliding Door to the patio. Plenty of STORAGE SPACE in the Huge Laundry Room & EXTENDED 2-Car Garage. The EXPANSIVE East-Facing Covered Patio is PRIVATE and perfect for relaxing or Entertaining. The backyard is massive & open w/ Mature Trees & Landscaping. PLUS GREAT SUN LAKES AMENITIES like: golf, tennis, pickleball, pools, fitness center, clubs, social activities & restaurants!

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2021-04-02
List Price: $440,000
Status: Closed
Current Price: $430,000
List Date: 2021-02-25
Type: ER
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: V38
House Number: 24725
Compass: S
Street Name: STONEY LAKE
St Suffix: Drive
City/Town Code: Sun Lakes
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85248
Zip4: 7632
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor's Map #: 51
Assessor's Parcel #: 228
Assessor Number: 303-51-228
Legal Description (Abbrev): LOT 194 SUN LAKES UNIT THIRTY-ONE MCR 036309
Subdivision: SUN LAKES
Tax Municipality: Maricopa - COUNTY
Taxes: 3067
Tax Year: 2020
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 2
# Bathrooms: 2
Approx SQFT: 2123
Price/SqFt: 202.54
Horses: N
Model: Palacia Plus
Builder Name: Robson
Year Built: 1995
Approx Lot SqFt: 9479
Approx Lot Acres: 0.218
Pool: Community Only
Planned Comm Name: Sun Lakes
Marketing Name: Oakwood
Elementary School: Adult
Jr. High School: Adult
High School: Adult
Elem School Dist #: 080 - Chandler Unified District
High School Dist #: 080 - Chandler Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Cross Street: Riggs and Alma School
Directions: W on Riggs to R on EJ Robson (through guard gate into Oakwood) to R on Cedar Waxwing to L on Stoney Lake. Home is on the right.
Geo Lat: 33.221806
Geo Lon: -111.861092
Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2021-03-04
Under Contract Date: 2021-03-03
Close of Escrow Date: 2021-04-01
Sold Price: 430000
Legal Info
Township: 2S
Range: 5E
Section: 29
Lot Number: 194
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Transfer Fee: 361
HOA Fee: 1087.5
HOA Paid (Freq): Semi-Annually
HOA Name: IronOaks
HOA Telephone: 480-895-7275
HOA Prop Man Co Name: Blue Star
HOA 2 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Imprv/Impact Fee: 2175
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 181.25
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: Y
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 2
Slab Parking Spaces: 2
Total Covered Spaces: 2
Showing Instructions
Primary Showing Contact: Co-Listing Agent
ARMLS Lockbox: Yes
Contact Info
List Agent Cell Phn: 480-802-3857
Sold Info
Loan Type: Conventional
Loan Years: 30
Payment Type: Fixed
Closing Cost Split: Normal - N
Buyer Concess $/%: $
Seller Concess $/%: $
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: Age Rstrt (See Rmks)
Master Bathroom: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm; Double Sinks; Private Toilet Room
Master Bedroom: Split
Additional Bedroom: Separate Bdrm Exit; Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst; Othr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: No Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet; Linoleum; Tile
Windows: Dual Pane
Pool - Private: No Pool
Spa: None
Community Features: Biking/Walking Path; Comm Tennis Court(s); Community Pool; Community Pool Htd; Community Spa; Community Spa Htd; Concierge; Gated Community; Golf Course; Guarded Entry; Lake Subdivision; On-Site Guard; Workout Facility
Dining Area: Eat-in Kitchen; Breakfast Bar; Dining in LR/GR
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Gas; Gas Stub for Range; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Pantry; Granite Countertops; Non-laminate Counter
Laundry: Wshr/Dry HookUp Only; Gas Dryer Hookup; Inside Laundry
Other Rooms: Family Room
Features: Skylight(s); Vaulted Ceiling(s); No Interior Steps
Technology: Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval
Exterior Features: Covered Patio(s); Screened in Patio(s)
Parking Features: Attch'd Gar Cabinets; Dir Entry frm Garage; Electric Door Opener; Extnded Lngth Garage
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: Tile
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating: Gas Heat
Plumbing: Gas Hot Water Heater
Utilities: SRP; SW Gas
Water: Pvt Water Company
Sewer: Sewer - Private
Services: County Services
Fencing: None
Landscaping: Gravel/Stone Front; Gravel/Stone Back; Auto Timer H2O Front; Auto Timer H2O Back
Possession: Close of Escrow
Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint; Street Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Pets OK (See Rmrks); NoVsble TrkTrlrRvBt; Sep RV Prkng Avail; Rental OK (See Rmks); Clubhouse/Rec Center; Club, Membership Opt; Prof Managed
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
New Financing: Cash; VA; FHA; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Living Room18.5018.5013.0013.00
Dining Room10.6010.6014.9014.90
Kitchen8.008.0013.0013.00
Breakfast Room11.0011.0012.0012.00
Family Room18.0018.0014.0014.00
Master Bedroom16.9016.9014.7014.70
Bedroom 29.909.9014.1014.10
Den10.8010.8013.0013.00

Listing Office: Keller Williams Realty Sonoran

Last Updated: April - 02 - 2021

24725 S STONEY LAKE Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 - MLS# 6198879

Copyright 2020 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Friday 16th of April 2021 02:50 PM

error: Content is protected !!
Scroll to Top