Life Real Estate


$387,000
19553 N 53RD Avenue
Glendale, AZ 85308
MLS# 6198262
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1673 sqft


19553 N 53RD Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85308
  1 / 28  
19553 N 53RD Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85308 19553 N 53RD Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85308 19553 N 53RD Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85308 19553 N 53RD Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85308 19553 N 53RD Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85308 19553 N 53RD Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85308 19553 N 53RD Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85308 19553 N 53RD Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85308 19553 N 53RD Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85308 19553 N 53RD Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85308 19553 N 53RD Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85308 19553 N 53RD Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85308 19553 N 53RD Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85308 19553 N 53RD Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85308 19553 N 53RD Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85308 19553 N 53RD Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85308 19553 N 53RD Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85308 19553 N 53RD Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85308 19553 N 53RD Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85308 19553 N 53RD Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85308 19553 N 53RD Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85308 19553 N 53RD Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85308 19553 N 53RD Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85308 19553 N 53RD Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85308 19553 N 53RD Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85308 19553 N 53RD Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85308 19553 N 53RD Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85308 19553 N 53RD Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85308
Open House (04/17/2021 - 10:00 am - 1:00 pm)

Property Description
This home is a premium corner lot, Vaulted Ceilings and fans, bay windows, mature trees in the beautiful back yard, and extended patio for entertainment. Newly REMODELED eat-in kitchen with all new IKEA kitchen counters and granite countertops, new LG Appliances, and water softener system. Home located close to MIDWESTERN University, Carmel Park, Direct access to the 101 Freeway, Fitness/Aquatic Center, Fine dining, and shopping.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2021-04-13
List Price: $387,000
Status: Active
Current Price: $387,000
List Date: 2021-02-18
Type: ER
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: K32
House Number: 19553
Compass: N
Street Name: 53RD
St Suffix: Avenue
City/Town Code: Glendale
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85308
Zip4: 5041
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor's Map #: 24
Assessor's Parcel #: 202
Assessor Number: 200-24-202
Legal Description (Abbrev): LOT 183 CARMEL PARK LOT 1-269 TR A,B MCR 035105
Subdivision: CARMEL PARK LOT 1-269 TR A,B
Tax Municipality: Maricopa - COUNTY
Taxes: 1595
Tax Year: 2020
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 3
# Bathrooms: 2
Approx SQFT: 1673
Price/SqFt: 231.32
Horses: N
Builder Name: CONTINENTAL
Year Built: 1993
Approx Lot SqFt: 6476
Approx Lot Acres: 0.149
Pool: None
Elementary School: Mountain Shadows Elementary School
Jr. High School: Desert Sky Middle School
High School: Deer Valley High School
Elem School Dist #: 097 - Deer Valley Unified District
High School Dist #: 097 - Deer Valley Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Cross Street: 51ST Ave and Beardsley Rd
Directions: 51ST AVENUE, JUST SOUTH OF 101, TO ORAIBI. WEST TO 53RD. AVE. PROPERTY BACKS TO CARMEL PARK!!! CORNER LOT.
Geo Lat: 33.663419
Geo Lon: -112.173798
Legal Info
Township: 4N
Range: 2E
Section: 29
Lot Number: 183
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: N
Items Updated
Kitchen Yr Updated: 2020
Kitchen Partial/Full: Full
Bath(s) Yr Updated: 2014
Bath(s) Partial/Full: Partial
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 2
Slab Parking Spaces: 3
Total Covered Spaces: 2
Showing Instructions
To Schedule Showing: Use ShowingTime
ARMLS Lockbox: Yes
Contact Info
List Agent Cell Phn: 602-882-3379
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Double Sinks
Fireplace: 1 Fireplace; Fireplace Family Rm
Flooring: Tile
Pool - Private: No Pool
Spa: None
Community Features: Biking/Walking Path; Children's Playgrnd
Dining Area: Dining in LR/GR; Breakfast Room
Kitchen Features: Cook Top Elec; Disposal; Dishwasher; Refrigerator; Engy Star (See Rmks); Wall Oven(s); Pantry; Granite Countertops; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Washer Included; Dryer Included; Wshr/Dry HookUp Only; Inside Laundry
Other Rooms: Family Room
Features: Skylight(s); Water Softener Owned; Drink Wtr Filter Sys
Accessibility Feat.: Bath Grab Bars
Road Responsibility: City Maintained Road
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Stucco
Roofing: Tile
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating: Electric Heat
Utilities: APS
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public; Sewer in & Cnctd
Fencing: Block
Property Description: Corner Lot
Landscaping: Gravel/Stone Front; Desert Front
Possession: Close of Escrow
Association Fee Incl: No Fees
Assoc Rules/Info: None
Existing 1st Loan: FHA; Conventional
New Financing: Cash; VA; FHA; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Master Bedroom15.0015.0014.0014.00
Bedroom 210.0010.0010.0010.00
Bedroom 310.0010.0010.0010.00
Living Room14.0014.0025.0025.00
Family Room13.0013.0016.0016.00
Kitchen11.0011.0016.0016.00

Listing Office: Realty ONE Group

Last Updated: April - 17 - 2021

19553 N 53RD Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85308 - MLS# 6198262

Copyright 2021 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Saturday 17th of April 2021 09:31 PM

error: Content is protected !!
Scroll to Top