Life Real Estate


$850,000
18301 E TONTO VERDE Drive
Rio Verde, AZ 85263
MLS# 6201545
Status: Pending
4 beds  |  4 baths  |  3463 sqft


18301 E TONTO VERDE Drive, Rio Verde, AZ 85263
  1 / 48  
18301 E TONTO VERDE Drive, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 18301 E TONTO VERDE Drive, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 18301 E TONTO VERDE Drive, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 18301 E TONTO VERDE Drive, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 18301 E TONTO VERDE Drive, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 18301 E TONTO VERDE Drive, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 18301 E TONTO VERDE Drive, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 18301 E TONTO VERDE Drive, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 18301 E TONTO VERDE Drive, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 18301 E TONTO VERDE Drive, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 18301 E TONTO VERDE Drive, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 18301 E TONTO VERDE Drive, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 18301 E TONTO VERDE Drive, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 18301 E TONTO VERDE Drive, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 18301 E TONTO VERDE Drive, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 18301 E TONTO VERDE Drive, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 18301 E TONTO VERDE Drive, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 18301 E TONTO VERDE Drive, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 18301 E TONTO VERDE Drive, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 18301 E TONTO VERDE Drive, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 18301 E TONTO VERDE Drive, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 18301 E TONTO VERDE Drive, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 18301 E TONTO VERDE Drive, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 18301 E TONTO VERDE Drive, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 18301 E TONTO VERDE Drive, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 18301 E TONTO VERDE Drive, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 18301 E TONTO VERDE Drive, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 18301 E TONTO VERDE Drive, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 18301 E TONTO VERDE Drive, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 18301 E TONTO VERDE Drive, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 18301 E TONTO VERDE Drive, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 18301 E TONTO VERDE Drive, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 18301 E TONTO VERDE Drive, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 18301 E TONTO VERDE Drive, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 18301 E TONTO VERDE Drive, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 18301 E TONTO VERDE Drive, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 18301 E TONTO VERDE Drive, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 18301 E TONTO VERDE Drive, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 18301 E TONTO VERDE Drive, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 18301 E TONTO VERDE Drive, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 18301 E TONTO VERDE Drive, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 18301 E TONTO VERDE Drive, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 18301 E TONTO VERDE Drive, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 18301 E TONTO VERDE Drive, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 18301 E TONTO VERDE Drive, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 18301 E TONTO VERDE Drive, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 18301 E TONTO VERDE Drive, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 18301 E TONTO VERDE Drive, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

Property Description
Soft contemporary feel on 1/2 acre lot with a casita and sky deck. Large courtyard with gated entrance. Huge great room with stone fireplace and wall to wall windows facing the 13th tee box of the Peaks course. The cream colored windows have automated blinds. The back patio has a hot tub for more relaxation. This home has all the rooms you need with 3 bedrooms and 3 baths in the main house and a casita with it's bath off the patio, but it is ready for a remodel. Priced in anticipation of remodel costs. It has a huge kitchen and breakfast nook with wonderful views down the fairway. Take in the view from the sun deck and you might never come down. This is a quality built home with Andersen windows, Mud and tile roof, central vac, 8 ft. doors, surround sound and space for company.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2021-03-15
List Price: $850,000
Status: Pending
Current Price: $850,000
List Date: 2021-03-03
Type: ER
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: H41
House Number: 18301
Compass: E
Street Name: TONTO VERDE
St Suffix: Drive
City/Town Code: Rio Verde
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85263
Zip4: 5068
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor's Map #: 14
Assessor's Parcel #: 414
Assessor Number: 219-14-414
Legal Description (Abbrev): LOT 321 TONTO VERDE UNIT FOUR CORR MCR 043847
Subdivision: Tonto Verde
Tax Municipality: Maricopa - COUNTY
Taxes: 5093
Tax Year: 2020
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 4
# Bathrooms: 4
Approx SQFT: 3463
Price/SqFt: 245.45
Guest House SqFt: 363
Horses: N
Builder Name: Alexander Homes
Year Built: 2000
Approx Lot SqFt: 22159
Approx Lot Acres: 0.509
Flood Zone: No
Pool: Community Only
Planned Comm Name: Tonto Verde
Marketing Name: Tonto Verde
Elementary School: Adult
Jr. High School: Adult
High School: Adult
Elem School Dist #: 000 - Out of Area
High School Dist #: 000 - Out of Area
Remarks & Misc
Cross Street: Tonto Verde Dr and Agua Verde Dr.
Directions: From Scottsdale, take Dynamite east to the end. Turn right on Forest Road. Turn left at Tonto Verde Drive and enter gates. Continue on Tonto Verde Drive to the end and house is on the left.
Geo Lat: 33.737173
Geo Lon: -111.68518
Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2021-03-15
Under Contract Date: 2021-03-03
Legal Info
Township: 5N
Range: 6E
Section: 36
Lot Number: 321
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Transfer Fee: 200
HOA Fee: 2300
HOA Paid (Freq): Semi-Annually
HOA Name: Tonto Verde Associat
HOA Telephone: 480-471-2582
HOA Prop Man Co Name: HIgh Perf. Acctg
HOA Prop Man Co Tele: 602-317-9183
HOA 2 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 383.33
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: N
Items Updated
Roof Yr Updated: 2015
Roof Partial/Full: Partial
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 2.5
Total Covered Spaces: 2.5
Showing Instructions
To Schedule Showing: Contact Via ShowingTime, Text, Phone or Email
Primary Showing Contact: List OR Co-List Agent
ARMLS Lockbox: Yes
Contact Info
List Agent Home Phn: 602-999-4605
List Agent Cell Phn: 602-999-4605
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A; Age Rstrt (See Rmks)
Add'l Property Use: None
Architecture: Santa Barbara/Tuscan
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks; Private Toilet Room
Master Bedroom: Split
Additional Bedroom: Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: 2 Fireplace; Fireplace Living Rm; Fireplace Master Bdr; Two Way Fireplace; Gas Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet; Tile
Windows: Dual Pane; Energy Star; Low-E
Pool - Private: No Pool
Spa: Spa - Private; Spa - Heated
Community Features: Clubhouse/Rec Room; Comm Tennis Court(s); Community Pool Htd; Community Spa Htd; Gated Community; Golf Course; Horse Facility; Workout Facility
Dining Area: Eat-in Kitchen; Dining in LR/GR; Breakfast Room
Kitchen Features: Cook Top Elec; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Wall Oven(s); Walk-in Pantry; Non-laminate Counter; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Washer Included; Dryer Included; Inside Laundry
Other Rooms: Great Room; Guest Qtrs-Sep Entrn
Features: Skylight(s); Vaulted Ceiling(s); Central Vacuum; No Interior Steps
Technology: 3+ Exist Tele Lines; Pre-Wire Srnd Snd; Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval; Security Sys Owned
Exterior Features: Separate Guest House; Patio; Covered Patio(s); Balcony/Deck(s); Private Street(s); Pvt Yrd(s)/Crtyrd(s); Built-in BBQ
Parking Features: Attch'd Gar Cabinets; Dir Entry frm Garage; Electric Door Opener; Extnded Lngth Garage; Golf Cart Garage
Road Responsibility: Private Maintained Road
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Stucco
Roofing: Tile; Foam
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating: Electric Heat
Plumbing: Electric Hot Wtr Htr
Utilities: SRP
Water: Pvt Water Company
Sewer: Sewer - Private; Sewer in & Cnctd
Services: County Services
Fencing: Wrought Iron; Block
Property Description: Golf Course Lot; Corner Lot; Mountain View(s); North/South Exposure; Adjacent to Wash
Landscaping: Gravel/Stone Front; Gravel/Stone Back; Desert Front; Desert Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back; Auto Timer H2O Front; Auto Timer H2O Back; Irrigation Front
Possession: Close of Escrow
Unit Style: All on One Level
Association Fee Incl: Garbage Collection; Common Area Maint; Street Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Pets OK (See Rmrks); NoVsble TrkTrlrRvBt; Rental OK (See Rmks); Clubhouse/Rec Center; Club, Membership Opt; Prof Managed
Existing 1st Loan: Conventional; Treat as Free&Clear
New Financing: Cash; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Great Room25.0025.0022.0022.00
Kitchen20.0020.0015.0015.00
Breakfast Room12.0012.0012.0012.00
Master Bedroom22.0022.0018.0018.00
Bedroom 220.0020.0016.0016.00
Bedroom 320.0020.0016.0016.00
Bedroom 420.0020.0015.0015.00

Listing Office: Realty ONE Group

Last Updated: March - 16 - 2021

18301 E TONTO VERDE Drive, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 - MLS# 6201545

Copyright 2020 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Friday 16th of April 2021 02:20 PM

error: Content is protected !!
Scroll to Top