Life Real Estate


$800,000
15418 N 60TH Street
Scottsdale, AZ 85254
MLS# 6200546
Status: UCB (Under Contract-Backups)
5 beds  |  3 baths  |  3070 sqft


15418 N 60TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85254
  1 / 59  
15418 N 60TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 15418 N 60TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 15418 N 60TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 15418 N 60TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 15418 N 60TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 15418 N 60TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 15418 N 60TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 15418 N 60TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 15418 N 60TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 15418 N 60TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 15418 N 60TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 15418 N 60TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 15418 N 60TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 15418 N 60TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 15418 N 60TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 15418 N 60TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 15418 N 60TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 15418 N 60TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 15418 N 60TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 15418 N 60TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 15418 N 60TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 15418 N 60TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 15418 N 60TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 15418 N 60TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 15418 N 60TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 15418 N 60TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 15418 N 60TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 15418 N 60TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 15418 N 60TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 15418 N 60TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 15418 N 60TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 15418 N 60TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 15418 N 60TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 15418 N 60TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 15418 N 60TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 15418 N 60TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 15418 N 60TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 15418 N 60TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 15418 N 60TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 15418 N 60TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 15418 N 60TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 15418 N 60TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 15418 N 60TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 15418 N 60TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 15418 N 60TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 15418 N 60TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 15418 N 60TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 15418 N 60TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 15418 N 60TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 15418 N 60TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 15418 N 60TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 15418 N 60TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 15418 N 60TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 15418 N 60TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 15418 N 60TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 15418 N 60TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 15418 N 60TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 15418 N 60TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 15418 N 60TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85254

Property Description
Stop the Car! This one has it all! 5 Bedrooms and 3 full baths with a 3 car garage! Updated kitchen with composite granite counter tops and showstopper master bath remodel. Generous pool is rectangular and ideal for swimming laps. Outdoor raised gardens are incredible. Citrus, fig and apple trees. The outdoor living area here is just ideal! One bedroom on the main floor and master +3 others upstairs. ROOF NEW IN 2020. Master bath fully remodeled in 2019. A/C New in 2016. Hot water heater new in 2019! Kitchen remodeled in 2005.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2021-03-24
List Price: $800,000
Status: UCB (Under Contract-Backups)
Current Price: $800,000
List Date: 2021-02-28
Type: ER
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: L36
House Number: 15418
Compass: N
Street Name: 60TH
St Suffix: Street
City/Town Code: Scottsdale
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85254
Zip4: 1802
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor's Map #: 37
Assessor's Parcel #: 445
Assessor Number: 215-37-445
Legal Description (Abbrev): LOT 3 CACTUS GLEN 7 LOTS 1-10 MCR 030002
Subdivision: CACTUS GLEN 7 LOTS 1-10
Tax Municipality: Phoenix
Taxes: 4327
Tax Year: 2020
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 2
# of Interior Levels: 2
# Bedrooms: 5
# Bathrooms: 3
Approx SQFT: 3070
Price/SqFt: 260.59
Horses: N
Model: Two Story
Builder Name: St. Croix
Year Built: 1988
Approx Lot SqFt: 14142
Approx Lot Acres: 0.325
Flood Zone: No
Pool: Private Only
Planned Comm Name: Cactus Glen
Marketing Name: Cactus Glen
Elementary School: Desert Springs Preparatory Elementary School
Jr. High School: Desert Shadows Elementary School
High School: Horizon School
Elem School Dist #: 069 - Paradise Valley Unified District
High School Dist #: 069 - Paradise Valley Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Cross Street: GREENWAY AND 60TH STREET
Directions: Greenway to 60th St. North on 60th St to Property.
Geo Lat: 33.626852
Geo Lon: -111.951951
Status Change Info
UCB or CCBS: UCB (Under Contract-Backups)
Legal Info
Township: 3N
Range: 4E
Section: 4
Lot Number: 3
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: N
Items Updated
Floor Yr Updated: 2016
Floor Partial/Full: Partial
Ht/Cool Yr Updated: 2016
Ht/Cool Partial/Full: Full
Roof Yr Updated: 2020
Roof Partial/Full: Full
Kitchen Yr Updated: 2005
Kitchen Partial/Full: Full
Bath(s) Yr Updated: 2019
Bath(s) Partial/Full: Full
Pool Partial/Full: Full
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 3
Total Covered Spaces: 3
Showing Instructions
To Schedule Showing: Contact Via ShowingTime, Text, Phone or Email
ARMLS Lockbox: Yes
Contact Info
List Agent Home Phn: 602-509-7667
List Agent Cell Phn: 602-799-9930
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Architecture: Spanish
Master Bathroom: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm; Double Sinks; Private Toilet Room
Master Bedroom: Upstairs
Additional Bedroom: Other Bdrm Dwnstrs; Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: No Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet; Laminate; Tile
Windows: Sunscreen(s)
Pool - Private: Pool - Private; Play Pool
Spa: None
Community Features: Near Bus Stop
Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen; Breakfast Room
Kitchen Features: Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Pantry; Non-laminate Counter
Laundry: Inside Laundry
Other Rooms: Family Room
Features: Skylight(s); Vaulted Ceiling(s); Other (See Remarks)
Technology: Pre-Wire Srnd Snd; Sat Dish TV Ownd; Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval; Security Sys Owned
Exterior Features: Patio; Covered Patio(s)
Parking Features: Attch'd Gar Cabinets; Electric Door Opener; RV Gate
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: Tile
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating: Electric Heat
Energy/Green Feature: Multi-Zones
Utilities: APS
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public; Sewer in & Cnctd
Services: City Services
Fencing: Block
Property Description: East/West Exposure
Landscaping: Desert Front; Desert Back; Grass Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back; Auto Timer H2O Front; Auto Timer H2O Back
Possession: By Agreement
Unit Style: Two Levels
Association Fee Incl: No Fees
Assoc Rules/Info: None
Existing 1st Loan: Conventional
Existing 1st Ln Trms: Non Assumable
New Financing: Cash; VA; FHA; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Living Room16.0016.0014.0014.00
Dining Room12.0012.0011.0011.00
Family Room17.0017.0017.0017.00
Kitchen31.0031.0012.0012.00
Master Bedroom19.0019.0014.0014.00
Bedroom 212.0012.0011.0011.00
Bedroom 312.0012.0011.0011.00
Bedroom 412.0012.0012.0012.00
Bedroom 512.0012.00

Listing Office: Realty Executives

Last Updated: March - 24 - 2021

15418 N 60TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 - MLS# 6200546

Copyright 2020 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Sunday 11th of April 2021 07:26 AM

error: Content is protected !!
Scroll to Top