Life Real Estate


$599,000
1530 E CAMBRIDGE Avenue
Phoenix, AZ 85006
MLS# 6301311
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1739 sqft


1530 E CAMBRIDGE Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85006
  1 / 81  
1530 E CAMBRIDGE Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85006 1530 E CAMBRIDGE Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85006 1530 E CAMBRIDGE Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85006 1530 E CAMBRIDGE Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85006 1530 E CAMBRIDGE Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85006 1530 E CAMBRIDGE Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85006 1530 E CAMBRIDGE Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85006 1530 E CAMBRIDGE Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85006 1530 E CAMBRIDGE Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85006 1530 E CAMBRIDGE Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85006 1530 E CAMBRIDGE Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85006 1530 E CAMBRIDGE Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85006 1530 E CAMBRIDGE Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85006 1530 E CAMBRIDGE Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85006 1530 E CAMBRIDGE Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85006 1530 E CAMBRIDGE Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85006 1530 E CAMBRIDGE Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85006 1530 E CAMBRIDGE Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85006 1530 E CAMBRIDGE Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85006 1530 E CAMBRIDGE Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85006 1530 E CAMBRIDGE Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85006 1530 E CAMBRIDGE Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85006 1530 E CAMBRIDGE Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85006 1530 E CAMBRIDGE Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85006 1530 E CAMBRIDGE Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85006 1530 E CAMBRIDGE Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85006 1530 E CAMBRIDGE Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85006 1530 E CAMBRIDGE Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85006 1530 E CAMBRIDGE Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85006 1530 E CAMBRIDGE Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85006 1530 E CAMBRIDGE Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85006 1530 E CAMBRIDGE Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85006 1530 E CAMBRIDGE Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85006 1530 E CAMBRIDGE Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85006 1530 E CAMBRIDGE Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85006 1530 E CAMBRIDGE Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85006 1530 E CAMBRIDGE Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85006 1530 E CAMBRIDGE Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85006 1530 E CAMBRIDGE Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85006 1530 E CAMBRIDGE Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85006 1530 E CAMBRIDGE Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85006 1530 E CAMBRIDGE Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85006 1530 E CAMBRIDGE Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85006 1530 E CAMBRIDGE Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85006 1530 E CAMBRIDGE Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85006 1530 E CAMBRIDGE Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85006 1530 E CAMBRIDGE Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85006 1530 E CAMBRIDGE Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85006 1530 E CAMBRIDGE Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85006 1530 E CAMBRIDGE Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85006 1530 E CAMBRIDGE Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85006 1530 E CAMBRIDGE Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85006 1530 E CAMBRIDGE Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85006 1530 E CAMBRIDGE Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85006 1530 E CAMBRIDGE Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85006 1530 E CAMBRIDGE Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85006 1530 E CAMBRIDGE Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85006 1530 E CAMBRIDGE Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85006 1530 E CAMBRIDGE Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85006 1530 E CAMBRIDGE Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85006 1530 E CAMBRIDGE Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85006 1530 E CAMBRIDGE Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85006 1530 E CAMBRIDGE Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85006 1530 E CAMBRIDGE Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85006 1530 E CAMBRIDGE Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85006 1530 E CAMBRIDGE Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85006 1530 E CAMBRIDGE Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85006 1530 E CAMBRIDGE Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85006 1530 E CAMBRIDGE Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85006 1530 E CAMBRIDGE Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85006 1530 E CAMBRIDGE Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85006 1530 E CAMBRIDGE Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85006 1530 E CAMBRIDGE Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85006 1530 E CAMBRIDGE Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85006 1530 E CAMBRIDGE Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85006 1530 E CAMBRIDGE Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85006 1530 E CAMBRIDGE Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85006 1530 E CAMBRIDGE Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85006 1530 E CAMBRIDGE Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85006 1530 E CAMBRIDGE Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85006 1530 E CAMBRIDGE Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85006
Open House (10/23/2021 - 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm)

Property Description
Welcome to this vibrant and beloved home in the Coronado neighborhood. Fully renovated by Blue Sky in 2015 and wonderfully improved by homeowner, there's so much to love! Curb appeal is picture-perfect. Mural by @jb_snyder ignites the downtown feeling and the colors are reflected in a dining room geometric-pattern. Enjoy a split floor plan, easily-defined dining & living that are open to kitchen, spacious primary bedroom with 14'-long closet and separate laundry room. Outside, attached carport with gate leads to 400 SF detached 1-car garage with workshop & 276 SF covered patio. For hardscape: concrete driveway, pavered patio & pathway plus fire pit. Sprinklered grass front yard, majestic palm trees, mature desert trees in fully-enclosed and private back yard round out this beautiful home!

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2021-10-01
List Price: $599,000
Status: Active
Current Price: $599,000
List Date: 2021-10-01
Type: ER
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: P34
House Number: 1530
Compass: E
Street Name: CAMBRIDGE
St Suffix: Avenue
City/Town Code: Phoenix
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85006
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor's Map #: 20
Assessor's Parcel #: 145
Assessor Number: 117-20-145
Legal Description (Abbrev): PILCHER PLACE
Subdivision: PILCHER PLACE
Tax Municipality: Maricopa - COUNTY
Taxes: 1612
Tax Year: 2021
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 3
# Bathrooms: 2
Approx SQFT: 1739
Price/SqFt: 344.45
Horses: N
Builder Name: Unknown
Year Built: 1946
Approx Lot SqFt: 7501
Approx Lot Acres: 0.172
Pool: None
Elementary School: Emerson Elementary School
Jr. High School: Phoenix Prep Academy
High School: North High School
Elem School Dist #: 001 - Phoenix Elementary District
High School Dist #: 210 - Phoenix Union High School District
Remarks & Misc
Cross Street: E Thomas Road & N 16th Street
Directions: Head south on N 16th Street (0.2 mi). Head west on E Cambridge Avenue. Property is 4th home on north side.
Geo Lat: 33.477711
Geo Lon: -112.048516
Legal Info
Township: 2N
Range: 3E
Section: 33
Lot Number: 14
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: N
Items Updated
Floor Yr Updated: 2020
Floor Partial/Full: Partial
Ht/Cool Yr Updated: 2015
Ht/Cool Partial/Full: Full
Roof Yr Updated: 2015
Roof Partial/Full: Full
Kitchen Yr Updated: 2015
Kitchen Partial/Full: Full
Bath(s) Yr Updated: 2015
Bath(s) Partial/Full: Full
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 1
Carport Spaces: 1
Slab Parking Spaces: 2
Total Covered Spaces: 2
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Master Bathroom: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm; Double Sinks
Master Bedroom: Split
Fireplace: 1 Fireplace; Fireplace Master Bdr
Flooring: Carpet; Tile
Windows: Dual Pane
Pool Features: No Pool
Spa: None
Community Features: Children's Playgrnd; Near Bus Stop
Dining Area: Eat-in Kitchen; Dining in LR/GR
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Gas; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Pantry; Granite Countertops; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Washer Included; Dryer Included; Inside
Features: No Interior Steps
Technology: Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval
Exterior Features: Covered Patio(s)
Parking Features: Detached; Electric Door Opener
Construction: Block
Const - Finish: Painted
Roofing: Comp Shingle
Cooling: Refrigeration
Heating: Natural Gas
Plumbing: Gas Hot Water Heater
Utilities: APS; SW Gas
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: City Services
Fencing: Block
Property Description: North/South Exposure
Landscaping: Natural Desert Back; Grass Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Auto Timer H2O Front
Possession: Close of Escrow
Unit Style: All on One Level
Association Fee Incl: No Fees
Assoc Rules/Info: None
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
New Financing: Cash; VA; Conventional
Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Master Bedroom18.3318.3314.9014.90
Bedroom 212.0012.008.908.90
Bedroom 313.0813.0812.0012.00
Living Room21.0821.0814.0814.08
Dining Room14.3314.3315.1715.17
Garage 118.6718.6710.1710.17

Listing Office: HomeSmart

Last Updated: October - 22 - 2021

1530 E CAMBRIDGE Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85006 - MLS# 6301311

Copyright 2021 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

error: Content is protected !!
Scroll to Top