Life Real Estate


$200,000
13303 W Bolero Drive
Sun City West, AZ 85375
MLS# 6202466
Status: Closed
2 beds  |  1.75 baths  |  1138 sqft


Garden Condo located in Aries area is located to the heart of Sun City West
  1 / 51  
Garden Condo located in Aries area is located to the heart of Sun City West A strong community of good neighbors and HOA makes this a great place to live. The unit on the market is an end unit, The HOA takes care of the exterior maintanice of the homes, roof repair/replacement, blanket insurance policy, water, sewer, garbage, pes, front yard and common area maintainence. Basic cable is also included. The grounds are well kept and make living here a joy! The foyer is tiled and has a closet, (straight ahead in this photo) and the front door on the right of the picture. The living room is large enough to handle multiple pieces of large furniture or various positioning. The living room is approx 12 X 21. This photo is taken from the dining area, under the ceiling fan is a great spot for the dining room table. You can see the desk area and credenza. The credenza has also been used as bars, mini office set ups and certainly has plenty of storage. This photo is of the dining room from the living room. The dining room is approximately 8.4 X 9.8 in size. This photo shows the nice wood cabinets and desk area. The kitchen cabinets have been updated in prior years and allows an abundance of storage. The kitchen is filled with light. Like most galley style kitchens, everything is convienent and just steps away. The kitchen is approximately 12.1 X 8 in size. The cabinets are in good condition. The under sink RO system is active. The RO faucet, is on the right. The flat top stove has a vent over it. This photo is from the back of the kitchen toward the dining room. Flat top stove with matching stove vent system. Large stainless refrigerator. The Arizona Room, was the lanai and enclosed some time ago. It is connected to the HVAC system. The Arizona Room connects the house to the outside back courtyard. The Arizona Room brings in great light to the house. The guest bed room faces the front of the unit and is approx 11 X 13.1. The guest bed room has a large closet A ceiling fan is already installed in the guest bed room. A look into the guest bath room and you see an oversized vanity with one sink. The guest bed room has a tub, making it a full bath. The guest bath room toilet. The single guest vanity has a cultured marble top. The master bed room is approx 12 X 13.5 and can handle multiple arrangements of large furniture. This window also faces the front of the unit. With the walls configured as they are, there are unlimited furniture layout options. This photo shows the long hallway to the master, (the picture is taken from the back of the MBR. The hall linen closet is handy and practical. The walk in master closet is very large. The master bath has a double sink vanity The double vanity has a cultured marble top. Very spacious master bath vanity with two sinks. The master bath toilet. The master bath has a stand up shower with glass door. The shower is large and has support handles installed. This unit has an enclosed one car garage with door and garage door opener. The garage is spacious and has room for storage. The laundry is in the garage, but that could be enclosed space rather easily. There is also a work bench in the garage. The washer and dryer convey. The courtyard is private and spacious. The double gates to the courtyard are there to open wide enough for a golf cart to sit on the concrete pad. This is the view of the back of the house from the courtyard The courtyard is a blank slate for someone who has big ideas for an oasis. This picture of the courtyard shows the Arizona Room windows. This is one of the more special garden condos in SCW A well maintain complex with a strong HOA to keep things operating propery. A nice community that gets together often in the common area The common area is well landscaped and a place for community.

Property Description
Location! Location! Location! The garden style condo is near the Sun City West HUB! Near grocery, banking, shopping and restaurants, the location is fabulous! This 2 bedroom 1.75 bath condo is an end unit in one of the better SCW garden style properties. This home also has a 1 car garage. The layout flows very well, as the bedroom entrances are split. Each bedroom has easy access to the living room, dining area and kitchen. The Master Bath has a double vanity and a shower. The guest bath has a full tub. Additionally, the home features a closed in Arizona Room/Lanai with HVAC. There is a large gate which allows golf cart storage in the private courtyard area.

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2021-03-26
List Price: $200,000
Status: Closed
Current Price: $203,000
List Date: 2021-03-04
Type: ER
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: K29
House Number: 13303
Compass: W
Street Name: Bolero
St Suffix: Drive
City/Town Code: Sun City West
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85375
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor's Map #: 3
Assessor's Parcel #: 803
Assessor Number: 232-03-803
Subdivision: Sun City West
Tax Municipality: Maricopa - COUNTY
Taxes: 724
Tax Year: 2020
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Apartment Style/Flat
Dwelling Styles: Attached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 2
# Bathrooms: 1.75
Approx SQFT: 1138
Price/SqFt: 178.38
Horses: N
Model: G8332
Builder Name: Del Webb
Year Built: 1984
Approx Lot SqFt: 2632
Approx Lot Acres: 0.06
Pool: Community Only
Planned Comm Name: Sun City West
Marketing Name: Sun City West
Elementary School: Adult
Jr. High School: Adult
High School: Adult
Elem School Dist #: 000 - Out of Area
High School Dist #: 000 - Out of Area
Remarks & Misc
Cross Street: R H Johnson and Camino Del Sol
Directions: From R H Johnson go South on Aleppo, Right on Mica and Right on Bolero to Aries Court complex.
Geo Lat: 33.652052
Geo Lon: -112.34927
Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2021-03-17
Under Contract Date: 2021-03-08
Close of Escrow Date: 2021-03-25
Sold Price: 203000
Legal Info
Lot Number: 499
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Transfer Fee: 275
HOA Fee: 247
HOA Paid (Freq): Monthly
HOA Name: Amber Assoc
HOA Telephone: 414.207.5372
HOA 2 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Imprv/Impact Fee: 3500.
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: Y
Rec Center Fee: 497
Rec Center Pd (Freq): Annually
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 288.42
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: N
Items Updated
Ht/Cool Yr Updated: 2005
Ht/Cool Partial/Full: Full
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 1
Total Covered Spaces: 1
Showing Instructions
To Schedule Showing: Use ShowingTime
Primary Showing Contact: Listing Agent
ARMLS Lockbox: Yes
Contact Info
List Agent Cell Phn: 602-377-3546
List Agent Ofc Phn2: 623-889-7100
Sold Info
Loan Type: Cash
Payment Type: Other
Closing Cost Split: Normal - N
Buyer Concess $/%: $
Seller Concess $/%: $
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: Age Rstrt (See Rmks)
Master Bathroom: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm; Double Sinks
Master Bedroom: Split
Additional Bedroom: Other Bdrm Split; Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: No Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet; Tile
Windows: Sunscreen(s); Dual Pane
Pool - Private: No Pool
Spa: None
Community Features: Clubhouse/Rec Room; Comm Tennis Court(s); Community Media Room; Community Pool Htd; Community Spa Htd; Golf Course; Handball/Racquetball; Workout Facility
Dining Area: Dining in LR/GR
Kitchen Features: Disposal; Refrigerator; Reverse Osmosis; Laminate Counters
Laundry: Washer Included; Dryer Included; Laundry in Garage
Other Rooms: Arizona Room/Lanai
Features: No Interior Steps
Technology: Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval
Exterior Features: Pvt Yrd(s)/Crtyrd(s)
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: Comp Shingle
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s); Programmable Thmstat
Heating: Electric Heat
Plumbing: Electric Hot Wtr Htr
Utilities: APS
Water: Pvt Water Company
Sewer: Sewer - Private
Services: County Services
Fencing: Block; Wood
Landscaping: Desert Front; Desert Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back; Auto Timer H2O Front; Auto Timer H2O Back
Possession: Close of Escrow
Unit Style: All on One Level
Association Fee Incl: Exterior Mnt of Unit; Roof Repair; Roof Replacement; Blanket Ins Policy; Water; Sewer; Garbage Collection; Pest Control; Front Yard Maint; Common Area Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Pets OK (See Rmrks); NoVsble TrkTrlrRvBt; Rental OK (See Rmks); Prof Managed
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
New Financing: Cash; VA; FHA; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
Supplements
This home needs some updating, and an updated unit in this complex is currently pending at $229K. It is priced well, so you have some equity after remodeling.
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Living Room12.0012.0021.0021.00
Master Bedroom12.0012.0013.5013.50
Bedroom 211.0011.0013.1013.10
Kitchen12.1012.108.008.00
Dining Room8.408.409.809.80
AZ Room/Lanai16.5016.5010.8010.80

Listing Office: HomeSmart

Last Updated: March - 26 - 2021

13303 W Bolero Drive, Sun City West, AZ 85375 - MLS# 6202466

Copyright 2020 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Friday 16th of April 2021 01:41 PM

error: Content is protected !!
Scroll to Top