Life Real Estate


$372,000
12326 W FIELDSTONE Drive
Sun City West, AZ 85375
MLS# 6203650
Status: Closed
2 beds  |  2 baths  |  2103 sqft


Front of Home
  1 / 41  
Front of Home Double Door Entry Formal Dining/Living Room Formal Dining /Living Room Formal Dining/Living Room Formal Dining/Living Room Formal Dining/Living Room Formal Dining/Living Room Formal Dining/Living Room Family Room with Built in Library Family Room with Built in Library Family Room with Built in Library Family Room/Kitchen Kitchen with Breakfast Bar Kitchen Eat In Kitchen Double Ovens! Kitchen Cabinets Galore! Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Master Closet Master Bath with Dual Vanity Granite Walk In Shower Guest Bedroom Guest Bedroom Guest Bath HUGE Laundry Room with TONS of Storage Enormous Lanai/Arizona Room with Heat and A/C Arizona Room/Lanai with Heat and A/C Double Security Doors Covered Front Porch Covered Front Porch Gigantic Back Yard Back Yard Back Yard Back Yard

Property Description
Enjoy Living in the Amenity Rich Community of Sun City West in this Spacious San Carlos Model home. Beautiful curb appeal, a covered front patio with double door entry. Plantation shutters throughout, vaulted ceilings, formal living room/dining room and a large family room adjacent to the kitchen with built in library shelving and cabinetry. The eat in kitchen offers newer appliances including an electric cooktop and double ovens. Cabinets Galore!! The master bedroom offers a comfortable bay window with window seating and a dual vanity en suite, walk in closet and private shower. The lanai is ideal for large gatherings of friends and family in all seasons! The large laundry room allows for hobby space with plenty of built in cabinets plus an extended lenght 2 car garage!

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2021-05-01
List Price: $372,000
Status: Closed
Current Price: $360,000
List Date: 2021-03-04
Type: ER
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: K29
House Number: 12326
Compass: W
Street Name: FIELDSTONE
St Suffix: Drive
City/Town Code: Sun City West
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85375
Zip4: 1963
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor's Map #: 14
Assessor's Parcel #: 160
Assessor Number: 232-14-160
Legal Description (Abbrev): LOT 125 SUN CITY WEST UNIT 21 MCR 027238
Subdivision: SUN CITY WEST UNIT 21
Tax Municipality: Maricopa - COUNTY
Taxes: 1333
Tax Year: 2020
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 2
# Bathrooms: 2
Approx SQFT: 2103
Price/SqFt: 171.18
Horses: N
Model: San Carlos
Builder Name: Del Webb
Year Built: 1985
Approx Lot SqFt: 11497
Approx Lot Acres: 0.264
Pool: Community Only
Planned Comm Name: Sun City West
Marketing Name: San Carlos
Elementary School: Adult
Jr. High School: Adult
High School: Adult
Elem School Dist #: 000 - Out of Area
High School Dist #: 000 - Out of Area
Remarks & Misc
Cross Street: Beardsley and Skylark
Directions: RH Johnson to 128th Ave, North, Right on Beardsley, Left on Skylark, Right on Rock Springs, Left on Fieldstone. OR Old El Mirage L on Beardsley, R on Skylark R on Rock Springs, L on Fieldstone Dr.
Geo Lat: 33.679136
Geo Lon: -112.328068
Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2021-05-01
Under Contract Date: 2021-03-14
Close of Escrow Date: 2021-04-30
Sold Price: 360000
Legal Info
Township: 4N
Range: 1W
Section: 23
Lot Number: 125
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Imprv/Impact Fee: 3500
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: Y
Rec Center Fee: 497
Rec Center Pd (Freq): Annually
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 41.42
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: N
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 2
Total Covered Spaces: 2
Sold Info
Loan Type: Conventional
Loan Years: 30
Payment Type: Fixed
Closing Cost Split: Normal - N
Buyer Concess $/%: $
Seller Concess $/%: $
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: Age Rstrt (See Rmks)
Architecture: Ranch
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Double Sinks
Fireplace: No Fireplace
Flooring: Tile
Windows: Sunscreen(s); Dual Pane; Mechanical Sun Shds
Pool - Private: No Pool
Spa: None
Community Features: Biking/Walking Path; Children's Playgrnd; Clubhouse/Rec Room; Comm Tennis Court(s); Community Pool Htd; Community Spa Htd; Golf Course; Handball/Racquetball; Workout Facility
Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen; Breakfast Bar
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Elec; Cook Top Elec; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Wall Oven(s); Multiple Ovens; Non-laminate Counter
Laundry: Wshr/Dry HookUp Only
Other Rooms: Family Room; Arizona Room/Lanai
Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s); 9+ Flat Ceilings; No Interior Steps; Water Softener Owned
Accessibility Feat.: Hallways 36in+ Wide; Bath Grab Bars; Bath Lever Faucets
Technology: 3+ Exist Tele Lines; Pre-Wire Sat Dish; Sat Dish TV Ownd; Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval
Exterior Features: Covered Patio(s)
Parking Features: Attch'd Gar Cabinets; Electric Door Opener; Extnded Lngth Garage
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: Tile
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s); Window/Wall Unit; Programmable Thmstat
Heating: Electric Heat
Plumbing: Recirculation Pump; Electric Hot Wtr Htr; WaterSense Faucet(s)
Utilities: APS
Water: Pvt Water Company
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: County Services
Fencing: Block
Property Description: North/South Exposure
Landscaping: Desert Front; Desert Back
Possession: Close of Escrow
Unit Style: All on One Level
Association Fee Incl: No Fees
Assoc Rules/Info: Pets OK (See Rmrks); Rental OK (See Rmks)
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
New Financing: Cash; VA; FHA; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Master Bedroom17.0017.0014.0014.00
Bedroom 212.0012.0013.0013.00
Kitchen12.0012.0011.0011.00
Dining Room8.008.0015.0015.00
Living Room14.0014.0015.0015.00
Family Room13.0013.0019.0019.00

Listing Office: Coldwell Banker Realty

Last Updated: May - 01 - 2021

12326 W FIELDSTONE Drive, Sun City West, AZ 85375 - MLS# 6203650

Copyright 2021 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Monday 10th of May 2021 07:54 AM

error: Content is protected !!
Scroll to Top